Ruffwear Vert L

Price History
• Vert jacket for dogs by Ruffwear
• Weather protection with fleece lining for warmth
• Windand waterproof outer material, breathable
• Extended waterproof protection at hips and thighs
• Leg loops for secure fit in windy conditions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Vert L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruffwear Vert Coverall Dog Snow Suit in Blue Pool (Large) A4 0568-410L
Ruffwear Vert Coverall Dog Snow Suit in Blue Pool (Large) A4, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Vert Coverall Dog Snow Suit Blue Pool NEW 0568410L
Ruffwear Vert Coverall Dog Snow Suit Blue Pool NEW, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vert jacket for dogs by Ruffwear
Weather protection with fleece lining for warmth
Windand waterproof outer material, breathable
Extended waterproof protection at hips and thighs
Leg loops for secure fit in windy conditions

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Vert L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

145 Reviews

Latest
Well constructed, high quality raincoat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
My mini goldendoodle is 30 pounds and the size small fits her perfectly. I didn’t even have to adjust it. It just worked the first time I put it on.The quality is excellent. It’s definitely expensive, but you can feel why. The...View More material is sturdy, well made, and clearly designed for real rainy walks.I also love that her harness fits underneath, with a small opening for the leash so everything stays comfortable and secure.Really impressed with this coat. Highly recommend.View Less
Great quality jacket that actually stays on!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
I’m really impressed with this dog jacket. The material feels well made and it kept my dog nice and warm during our colder walks. My dog can be pretty active, but this jacket stayed in place really well and didn’t slide around...View More or twist like some other coats we’ve tried.It’s also easy to put on and take off, which I really appreciate when we’re trying to get out the door quickly. The fit was comfortable for my dog and didn’t seem to restrict her movement at all. It has some reflectors on it soView Less
Well constructed, high quality raincoat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
My mini goldendoodle is 30 pounds and the size small fits her perfectly. I didn’t even have to adjust it. It just worked the first time I put it on.The quality is excellent. It’s definitely expensive, but you can feel why. The...View More material is sturdy, well made, and clearly designed for real rainy walks.I also love that her harness fits underneath, with a small opening for the leash so everything stays comfortable and secure.Really impressed with this coat. Highly recommend.View Less
Great quality jacket that actually stays on!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
I’m really impressed with this dog jacket. The material feels well made and it kept my dog nice and warm during our colder walks. My dog can be pretty active, but this jacket stayed in place really well and didn’t slide around...View More or twist like some other coats we’ve tried.It’s also easy to put on and take off, which I really appreciate when we’re trying to get out the door quickly. The fit was comfortable for my dog and didn’t seem to restrict her movement at all. It has some reflectors on it soView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2026
|
Very good
With reviews from

Ruffwear Vert L Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 145 reviews
5
120
4
15
3
2
5
1
3

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Flagline S
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 6 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£43.95
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 19 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XXS
£89.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XXSCompare 4 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat MCompare 2 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest M
£65.99
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXS
£46.66
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXSCompare 12 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£49.95
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 5 Prices
Ruffwear Flagline M
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline MCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ruffwear Vert S
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall XS
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Float Coat L
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall L
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall S
£80.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ruffwear Quinzee XS
£98.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XL
£77.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XXS
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Dog coat Uppsala 50
£67.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Vert L
nsap2006
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
the-outdoor-hut
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel