Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303)

Price History
• Waterproof and Windproof Jacket for Dogs
• Material: Lightweight and Non-Insulated
• Design: Fold-Up Storm Collar, Leash Portal, Reflective Details
• Fit: Relaxed Fit with Side Buckles
• Care: Machine Washable, Gentle Cycle, Hang to Dry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruffwear Sun Shower Dog Raincoat Assorted Colours NEW 05303717M
Ruffwear Sun Shower Dog Raincoat Assorted Colours NEW, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Clothing & Shoes
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Sun Shower Medium Dog Rain Jacket, All Weather Dog Coat, Waterproof Dog Jacket, Lightweight Weatherproof Dog Vest Overcoat & Dog Rain Coat, Size M, Mineral Yellow
WEATHERPROOF SHELL. Lightweight, seam-sealed 70D/210D ripstop fabric blocks rain and wind to keep dogs dry and comfortable in unpredictable conditions. FIND YOUR DOG’S PERFECT FIT. Check out our sizing chart to learn how to measure your dog for the best fit because comfort and coverage start with the right size. EXTENDED STAY-PUT COVERAGE. Oversized storm collar and longer vest-style cut add protection over hips and thighs, while adjustable leg loops help keep the jacket in place during gusty weather. QUICK-CONNECT LEASH PORTAL. Back leash portal allows the dog rain jacket to be worn over most harnesses—without sacrificing coverage or control. ADVENTURE-READY FIT. Side-release buckles make it easy to slip on and off—even for wiggly pups. Hem cinch customizes the fit for active movement. PACKABLE DESIGN WITH HIGH-VIS FEATURES. Lightweight for easy storage. Reflective trim and an integrated light loop for our Beacon Light (sold separately) to keep dogs visible during early mornings or late night outings.
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Sun Shower Rain Jacket, Lightweight Waterproof Raincoat for Dogs, Medium, Midnight Blue 05303-433M
Size: Medium (27-32 in / 69-81 cm) - measure around widest part of rib cage, choose a larger size when in doubt. 2 side clip fastenings for easy on/off and adjustmentWaterproof rain jacket for dogs, perfect for hiking, backpacking, trail running, mountain biking or active everyday useVest style: Back and chest coverage with no sleeves for full range of motion & large storm collar for additional rain protection. High visibility reflective trim with loop for attaching The Beacon70/210D nylon fabric with PU coating. Machine wash on a gentle cycle with mild detergent and air dryTrail Tested Promise - All of our products are rigorously field tested and we proudly against defects in materials and craftmanship Unit count: 1.0 Style: waterproof vest with storm collar Closure type: Buckle Occasion type: Birthday Theme: Animals Neck neck style: Hooded Neck Breed recommendation: Medium Breeds Care instructions: Machine Wash,Mild Detergent,Air Dry Chest size: 32.0 inches
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Ropa de rufi n Ruffwear Sun Shower Dog Raincoat All-Weather Jacket Waterproof Windproof & Lightweight Earth Brown Medium 05303-210M
...
prodImage
£96.19
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Sun Shower Dog Raincoat All-Weather Jacket Waterproof Win 05303-433M
...
prodImage
£118.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
RUFFWEAR Medium Dog Rain Jacket, Waterproof & Windproof, Earth Brown, Size M 05303-210M
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Sun Shower Medium Dog Rain Jacket, All Weather Dog Coat, Waterproof Dog Jacket, Lightweight Weatherproof Dog Vest Overcoat & Dog Rain Coat, Size M, Mineral Yellow 05303-717M
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Waterproof and Windproof Jacket for Dogs
Material: Lightweight and Non-Insulated
Design: Fold-Up Storm Collar, Leash Portal, Reflective Details
Fit: Relaxed Fit with Side Buckles
Care: Machine Washable, Gentle Cycle, Hang to Dry

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Well constructed, high quality raincoat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
My mini goldendoodle is 30 pounds and the size small fits her perfectly. I didn’t even have to adjust it. It just worked the first time I put it on.The quality is excellent. It’s definitely expensive, but you can feel why. The...View More material is sturdy, well made, and clearly designed for real rainy walks.I also love that her harness fits underneath, with a small opening for the leash so everything stays comfortable and secure.Really impressed with this coat. Highly recommend.View Less
Great quality jacket that actually stays on!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
I’m really impressed with this dog jacket. The material feels well made and it kept my dog nice and warm during our colder walks. My dog can be pretty active, but this jacket stayed in place really well and didn’t slide around...View More or twist like some other coats we’ve tried.It’s also easy to put on and take off, which I really appreciate when we’re trying to get out the door quickly. The fit was comfortable for my dog and didn’t seem to restrict her movement at all. It has some reflectors on it soView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2026
|
Very good
Well-made, just get the right size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
This is a cozy winter dog jacket, well made and somewhat adjustable. Just be sure to take the required measurements to determine the right size for a comfortable fit. The jacket is washable and dries quickly in dryer. Dog...View More doesn't mind wearing it in 30 degree weather, and that's what counts.View Less
Great for Vancouver, BC rainy days
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2026
|
Fits well, looks amazing, keeps my dog dry and comfortable in Vancouver, BC rainy winters. Easy to purchase on and my dog loves wearing it. Durable, well made and a perfectly well thought out design.
With reviews from

Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
43
4
3
0
2
1

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Flagline S
£80.99
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 9 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£44.30
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 23 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XXS
£89.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XXSCompare 4 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXS
£46.88
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXSCompare 12 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£46.50
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 8 Prices
Ruffwear Flagline M
£84.95
Ruffwear Flagline MCompare 7 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XS
£79.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XSCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Dog coat Uppsala 50
£67.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest M
£65.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat S (05303)
£56.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest S
£64.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ruffwear Overcoat Fuse Jacket XL
£77.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat XS (05303)
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat L (05303)
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall XS
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat XXS (05303)
£60.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Coverall L
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Sun Shower Raincoat M (05303)
the-outdoor-hut
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LeadingDog
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Europe
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel