Ergon SMC Core Men S/M

Price History
• Bicycle saddle
• Material: Orthopedic gel foam
• Anatomical embossing for men
• Better mobility when descending
• Flat back for upright sitting position
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SMC Core Men S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon SMC Core Mens MTB Bicycle Saddle, Sml/Med, Black £59.99-Ergon S/M Selle Smc Core
Men, mountain biking can also be extremely comfortable. The revolutionary Ergon CORE 3D saddle technology featuring an ergonomic core provides ultimate riding comfort and enjoyment in off-road terrain The floating 3D core absorbs all shocks, natural pelvic movement is supported with every pedal stroke and sensitive soft tissue is relieved. The 3D Core saddle technology has been awarded three seals of approval for its back-saving features. The SMC Core Men is anatomically tailored for men – saddle problems are now a thing of the past! Size: Sml/Med 277mm x 148mm.
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SMC Core Mens MTB Bicycle Saddle, Sml/Med, Black B08H5SP569
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SMC Core Mens MTB Bicycle Saddle, Sml/Med, Black £59.99-Ergon S/M Selle Smc Core
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SMC Core Men's Bike Cycle Saddle Seat 44030060
Ergon SMC Core Men's Bike Cycle Saddle Seat, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£112.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SMC Core Mens MTB Bicycle Saddle Sml/Med Black 1
...
prodImage
£194.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle saddle
Material: Orthopedic gel foam
Anatomical embossing for men
Better mobility when descending
Flat back for upright sitting position

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SMC Core Men S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars The most comfortable saddle I've found
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2022
|
The moment my butt perched of this saddle it felt like heaven. I tried about ten different saddles in the last couple of months, ranging from $45 to $450. This was the most comfortable for me. Not too soft. Not too firm. ...View More I'm about 6' 160lbs and I ride only four or five miles a day. My sit bones love this saddle and my soft tissue area stays comfortable enough for one hour rides. No seat I tried completely satisfied my soft tissue issue, but the generous cut-out on this saddle does aView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Confortable but not better than the SMC Sport Gel!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2022
|
After trying this and the SMC Sport Gel, for me and my style of riding, I found the SMC Sport Gel more confortable than the SMC Core. I strongly recommend getting both, take a 10 miles ride with each saddle, then decide...View More yourself. Maybe if I didn't have he SMC Sport Gel already, I may have ended keeping the SMC Core but having both, I can say that for me the SMC Sport Gel is the most confortable saddle I have ever sit on. BTW, I'm using this with a 2023 TREK Procaliber 9.6 + PNW CoastView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars The MOST comfortable saddle I've ever ridden!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2022
|
I never thought I'd spend this much on a bike seat, but I did and I have no regrets! I used to only be able to ride @ 30 minutes before my butt got sore. Now, with this saddle, I can ride all day! I ride a custom built...View More hardtail with a PNW air suspension dropper post. That's the ticket for us hardtail riders!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars super comfy, best ergonomics brand out there
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2022
|
super comfy, best ergonomics brand out there
4.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable saddle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Comfortable saddle for use on an indoor trainer. Well padded but firm. The sides have some flex. It is the best so far of the saddles I have tried and that includes models from many brands. It's important to follow the...View More instructions on setup.View Less
With reviews from

Ergon SMC Core Men S/M Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ergon

Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/Nexus
£26.67
Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/NexusCompare 2 Prices
Ergon GP1-L Regular
£44.81
Ergon GP1-L RegularCompare 1 Prices
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Men
£122.99
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L MenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
£87.99
Ergon SR Pro Men M/LCompare 7 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£103.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core PrimeCompare 8 Prices
Ergon GA2
£19.84
Ergon GA2Compare 20 Prices
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£32.93
Ergon GP1-L GripShiftCompare 3 Prices
Ergon ST Gel S/M Men
£51.87
Ergon ST Gel S/M MenCompare 5 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
£108.99
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L WomenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SM Pro Men
£80.99
Ergon SM Pro MenCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brooks Cambium C19 All Weather
£103.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 610 M-D active
£96.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brooks B17 Narrow
£103.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro M/L Woman
£102.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Flyer S
£100.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 16 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Cambium C17
£126.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£99.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fizik Arione k:ium
£110.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Cambium C17 All Weather
£115.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
SmartBuy-LTD
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£112.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel