SQlab 602 M-D active 2.1 150 mm

• Bicycle Saddle
• Material: Metal, Polypropylene
• Approved up to 150 kg
• E-bike compatible
• Perineal relief: 80%
• Dimensions: W150 mm x H84 mm x D285 mm
• Weight: 540 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SQlab 602 M-D active 2.1 150 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
602 M-D Active 2.1, Trekking & City SQlab Bicycle Saddle, Black B0BS3S9MR4
Maximum relief, high comfort, active with switch function and relief according to medical aspects. Active switch - back-friendly thanks to the active saddle technology, can be adjusted from now on with a rotary function. M-D Line - 80% Damage Load M-D stands for maximum relief of sensitive areas (maximised dip). Saddle Bag Connector - Two rear threads allow you to install saddle bags and other accessories. Unisex Bicycle Saddle Available in 4 different sizes (14, 15, 16 and 17 cm) depending on saddle width (effectively usable seat). E-Bike ready. Maximum load: 150 kg.
prodImage
£95.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Approved up to 150 kg
E-bike compatible
Perineal relief: 80%
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H84 mm x D285 mm
Weight:540 g
Material
Metal, Polypropylene

Price History

1M 3M
SQlab 602 M-D active 2.1 150 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great saddle for my sore back.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/05/2025
|
I was a bit dubious when ordering this, but I was in so much pain, getting back into cycling after 30 years away, and with a damaged lower back from an old accident, I decided to give it a go. The active part of the seat takes a...View More bit of getting used to; it can feel slightly wobbly at first. But I stuck with it, and by the third ride it really started to make a difference. After a 26-mile ride, I got off the bike with no backache and no sore butt, I was really happy. I keep it on the firmer activeView Less
Wonderful
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Absolutely wonderful comfort The bike ride is like a dream
With reviews from

SQlab 602 M-D active 2.1 150 mm Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from SQlab

SQlab 611 Ergowave Active 2.1 14 cm
£122.10
SQlab 611 Ergowave Active 2.1 14 cmCompare 1 Prices
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 15 cm
£98.32
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 15 cmCompare 1 Prices
SQlab 612 Ergowave 12 cm
£105.00
SQlab 612 Ergowave 12 cmCompare 1 Prices
SQlab 610 M-D active
£96.50
SQlab 610 M-D activeCompare 4 Prices
SQlab 611 Ergowave CrMo 140 mm
£72.19
SQlab 611 Ergowave CrMo 140 mmCompare 1 Prices
SQlab 613
£45.99
SQlab 613Compare 8 Prices
SQlab 604
£62.00
SQlab 604Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Selle San Marco Shelf
£94.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Selle Italia Diva Genuine Gel
£79.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£99.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 16 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SM Pro Men
£80.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Brooks Flyer S
£100.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Selle Royal Respiro Soft Relaxed
£102.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SM Pro S/M Men
£80.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Brooks Cambium C19 All Weather
£103.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SR Allroad Core Pro Men M/L
£112.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
SQlab 602 M-D active 2.1 150 mm
prodImage
£95.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel