Ergon SM Pro Men

Manufacturer: Ergon
Ergon SM Pro Men
from £81.99to £163.3620 offersManufacturer: Ergon
• Bicycle Saddle
• Material: Microfibre, Nylon
• High resilience
• Flattened rear
• Y-shape
• Dimensions: W144 mm x L269 Millimetre
• Weight: 235 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SM Pro Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon Saddle SM Pro Mens Midsummer Blue, M/L B083MBQLMV
Increased comfort due to OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which help distribute pressure better The deep and rearward increasing relief channel is complimented by a proper cut-out in the deepest spot. This construction combines all the benefits of a standard cut-out saddle without its drawbacks Perfect pressure distribution in the area of the sit and pubic bones by means of a flat, even contact area and high end padding foams Through its Y-Shape the freedom of movement and legroom are maximized, while at the same time all bone structures are ideally supported Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Saddle, M/L, Mens, Black B08H5T4CZ9
The Ergon design team has analysed the requirements of E-Mountain bikers in detail. Longer periods of sitting, steeper up hills and greater levels of impact characterise the E-MTB experience. After intense development, the optimal saddle shape was found. The rear ramp better supports the rider in steep uphill riding situations when seated. The V-shape offers freedom of movement across the wide flanks up to the padded nose – important for particularly steep climbs. Supporting Ramp: Strongly raised ramping for maximum support from behind – helps stabilizing your position on the bike and saves energy when riding uphill. Soft Comfort Padding: Maximum comfort when seated due to a thicker padding – even on long rides. Pronounced Relief Channel/Cut-Out: The Relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Specially adapted for men and women. Pressure Relief Inlays: More comfort thanks to the OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which helps distribute pressure better. Wide Front: In particularly steep trail sections, the position often is shifted towards the front. That’s why the E-Mountain’s saddle nose is deliberately designed wide and comfortable. Integrated Mount: Convenient removable mount for accessories like Topeak saddle bags. Shell: Nylon Composite Rails: CroMo Cover: Microfibre Padding: Orthopaedic Comfort Foam with OrthoCell Inlays Weight: 350g (M/L) Medium/Large: 12-16cm Sit bone width
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle - MTB - Medium / Large (M/L) EG-44011066
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle - MTB - Medium / Large (M/L), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM Pro Men's Bike/Cycling Saddle EG-44001002
Ergon SM Pro Men's Bike/Cycling Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Risky Red, M/L EG-44001507
Increased comfort due to OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which help distribute pressure better The deep and rearward increasing relief channel is complimented by a proper cut-out in the deepest spot. This construction combines all the benefits of a standard cut-out saddle without its drawbacks Perfect pressure distribution in the area of the sit and pubic bones by means of a flat, even contact area and high end padding foams Through its Y-Shape the freedom of movement and legroom are maximized, while at the same time all bone structures are ideally supported Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£97.51
Shipping: Free
Ergon - SM Pro Ergonomic Comfort Bicycle Saddle for All Mountain Trail Gravel and Bikepacking Bikes Mens Medium/Large Stealth Black SA0741
...
prodImage
£146.39
Shipping: Free
Ergoon Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle Risky Red M/L EG-44001507
...
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle - Electric Mountain Bike / MTB Seat EG-4401106
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle - Electric Mountain Bike / MTB Seat, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men - Black - Medium/Large EG-44011066
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men - Black - Medium/Large, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£94.07
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Cycling Saddle Black MTB Bike Support Padded Comfort
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Cycling Saddle Black MTB Bike Support Padded Comfort, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£102.90
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men's Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Risky Red, M/L EG-44001507
Increased comfort due to OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which help distribute pressure better The deep and rearward increasing relief channel is complimented by a proper cut-out in the deepest spot. This construction combines all the benefits of a standard cut-out saddle without its drawbacks Perfect pressure distribution in the area of the sit and pubic bones by means of a flat, even contact area and high end padding foams Through its Y-Shape the freedom of movement and legroom are maximized, while at the same time all bone structures are ideally supported Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£105.42
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM MTB Pro Men Stealth M/L B07H7JZDN6
The new first choice for long distance riding Orth cell-inlays in the seating area generate the best possible pressure distribution Flattened rear and the Y-shape guarantee full freedom of movement Sliding flanks help reduce friction when pedalling Weight 245g
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM Pro Mens Saddle in Red 154095BLKRED
Ergon SM Pro Mens Saddle in Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£109.99
£114.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Ergon Small Pro Men Risky Rd M/L Saddle ‎EG-44001507
Ergon Small Pro Men Risky Rd M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon Small Mtb Pro Men Stth M/L Saddle ‎44001007
Ergon Small Mtb Pro Men Stth M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon Small Pro Men Midsummer Blu M/L Saddle ‎44001407
Ergon Small Pro Men Midsummer Blu M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon SM Pro Ergonomic Bicycle Saddle Mountain MTB/Trail Mens Mediu SA0276
...
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Risky Red, M/L EG-44001507
Features Increased comfort due to OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which help distribute pressure better The deep and rearward increasing...
prodImage
£163.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
High resilience
Flattened rear
Y-shape
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144 mm x L269 Millimetre
Weight:235 g
Material
Microfibre, Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SM Pro Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergon

Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£108.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core PrimeCompare 16 Prices
Ergon GA3 Small
£25.99
Ergon GA3 SmallCompare 39 Prices
Ergon GP4-S
£47.99
Ergon GP4-SCompare 6 Prices
Ergon GA3 Large
£20.99
Ergon GA3 LargeCompare 23 Prices
Ergon GA2 Fat
£13.50
Ergon GA2 FatCompare 12 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/L
£68.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/LCompare 11 Prices
Ergon GA2
£20.99
Ergon GA2Compare 30 Prices
Ergon GE1 Evo
£28.45
Ergon GE1 EvoCompare 23 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Men
£127.58
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L MenCompare 5 Prices
Ergon SMC Men M/L
£65.87
Ergon SMC Men M/LCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Selle Italia Diva Genuine Gel
£81.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
SQlab 611 Ergowave CrMo 130 mm
£72.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SMC Sport Gel Men M/L
£67.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SQlab 611 Ergowave CrMo 140 mm
£72.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle Italia SLR TM
£71.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergon SM Pro S/M Men
£81.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Selle San Marco Shelf
£92.87
Compare Prices
33 offers
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
£88.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men S/M
£68.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ergon SR Pro Men S/M
£88.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ergon SM Pro Men
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£83.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel