Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women

Manufacturer: Ergon
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
from £110.49to £217.475 offersManufacturer: Ergon
• Ergonomic touring saddle for women
• Floating TwinShell with ergonomic core
• Relieves sit bones and dampens vibrations
• Anatomically shaped relief channel prevents numbness
• Nylon composite core, CroMo rails, microfiber cover
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon ST Core Evo Saddle, M/L, Womens, Black/Grey B08H5SQB4Z
The ergonomic saddle revolution for touring bikes. The floating TwinShell with ergonomic core supports the natural pelvic movements while pedalling, actively relieves the sit bones, and reliably dampens vibrations caused by the riding surface. The core consists of the latest E-TPU materials, bringing state of the art technology in responsiveness and damping. The saddle shape has been anatomically perfected specifically for men and women. Thanks to the significant relief channel, numbness and pain are effectively prevented. The new ST Core saddle is tailored in detail to the needs and requirements of touring and e-bike riders around the world. Upper Saddle Shell: The flexible upper shell connects the ergonomic core with the seat padding and allows the flexibility of the ST Core. Ergonomic Core: The core supports the natural movement of the hips and dampens the effect of constant bumps. Lower Saddle Shell: The lower stiff saddle shell holds the base and guides the absorbed vibrations into the ergonomic core. Pronounced Relief Channel: The Relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Anatomical Shape: The wide, comfortable seat area is matched to an upright or slightly inclined seating position – the typical posture of a touring rider. Movement & Relief: The ergonomic core ensures all pelvic movements are supported and pressure on the seat bones is actively relieved with every rotation of the pedal. Shell: Nylon Composite Core: BASF Infinergy (Closed Cell Particle Foam/E-TPU) Rails: CroMo Cover: Microfibre Padding: Orthopaedic Comfort Foam Medium/Large: 12-16cm Sit bone width
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon ST Core EVO Women's Saddle 44040016
Ergon ST Core EVO Women's Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£137.95
Shipping: Free
Ergon ST Core EVO Women's Saddle 44040016
Ergon ST Core EVO Women's Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£137.95
Shipping: Free
ERGON ST Core Evo Saddle, M/L, Womens, Black/Grey 44040016
Features The ergonomic saddle revolution for touring bikes. The floating TwinShell with ergonomic core supports the natural pelvic movements while...
prodImage
£172.96
Shipping: Free
Ergoon Ergon ST Core Evo Saddle M/L Womens Black/Grey 44040016
WiththeSTCoreErgonhasrevolutionizedthebicyclesaddle.
prodImage
£217.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic touring saddle for women
Floating TwinShell with ergonomic core
Relieves sit bones and dampens vibrations
Anatomically shaped relief channel prevents numbness
Nylon composite core, CroMo rails, microfiber cover

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergon

Ergon ST Gel S/M Men
£54.11
Ergon ST Gel S/M MenCompare 10 Prices
Ergon GA2 Fat
£13.50
Ergon GA2 FatCompare 12 Prices
Ergon GP4-S
£47.99
Ergon GP4-SCompare 6 Prices
Ergon GA3 Large
£20.99
Ergon GA3 LargeCompare 25 Prices
Ergon GA3 Small
£25.99
Ergon GA3 SmallCompare 40 Prices
Ergon SM Pro Men
£81.99
Ergon SM Pro MenCompare 21 Prices
Ergon GE1 Evo
£28.45
Ergon GE1 EvoCompare 22 Prices
Ergon GA2
£20.99
Ergon GA2Compare 30 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Men
£127.54
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L MenCompare 6 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/L
£68.49
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/LCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
£110.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano Deore XT M8100 (I-M8100JLFPRA100)
£104.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small MacAskill Edition
£91.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Look Keo Blade Carbon
£113.56
Compare Prices
14 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
31 offers
Shimano Deore M6100/M6120 (SH000010818)
£92.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magura MT8 Pro
£105.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crankbrothers Mallet C
£115.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£137.95
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£137.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel