Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large

Manufacturer: Crankbrothers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
from £118.99to £224.3711 offersManufacturer: Crankbrothers
• Bicycle Pedal
• 10 adjustable pins
• Concave platform
• Material: Aluminum
• Dimensions: W114 mm x D111 mm
• Weight: 375 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Red B016OQXVHW
The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Large: 114mm x 111mm pedal body footprint Weight: 375g (Large) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 114mm x 111m (Large) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black B016OQXSZW
The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Large: 114mm x 111mm pedal body footprint Weight: 375g (Large) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 114mm x 111m (Large) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Large, Blue
This bicycle pedal has wide range of features Products Model Number 16635 A quality product from crankbrothers
prodImage
£127.27
£135.42
Shipping: £8.15
with shipping: £8.15
crankbrothers Stamp 7 Flat Pedals - DH / Enduro / Trail / MTB (Large / Small) CRB-16277
crankbrothers Stamp 7 Flat Pedals - DH / Enduro / Trail / MTB (Large / Small), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£142.52
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Platform Pedals Blue CRB-16635
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Platform Pedals Blue, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£159.21
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black 16002
Features The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm...
prodImage
£185.89
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Red 16003
prodImage
£185.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Mountain Bike Pedals, Size Large, Black/Pink B0B11TR654
Optimal interface between pedal and shoe, with a thin body of 13mm perimeter and 11m center for maximum ground contact Step Size: 4.5 x 4.4 inches (114 x 11 mm) (LARGE) Analyzed outsoles for MTB shoes made by top brand to optimize the interface with any size shoe Recessed surface provides more stable shoe contact
prodImage
£144.28
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Stamp Taille L Black ‎16002
Crankbrothers Stamp Taille L Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Red 16003
...
prodImage
£205.79
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Mountain Bike Pedals, Size Large, Black/Pink Crank Brothers
Features Optimal interface between pedal and shoe, with a thin body of 13mm perimeter and 11m center for maximum ground contact Step Size: 4.5 x 4.
prodImage
£224.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
10 adjustable pins
Concave platform
Dimensions
W114 mm x D111 mm
Material
Aluminum
Weight
375 g

Price History

1M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Candy 11
£351.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 SmallCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£29.99
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£100.85
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.06
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 25 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£103.01
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£19.00
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool CaseCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£96.99
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3Compare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 10 Tool
£19.99
Crankbrothers Multi 10 ToolCompare 1 Prices
Crankbrothers Mallet C
£115.05
Crankbrothers Mallet CCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano PD-M820
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 31.6 mm
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano BB-7700
£103.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano PD-R9100
£119.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Campagnolo Vento
£130.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano CS-7800
£117.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano XTR FC-M9100/M9120 (I-SMCRM95A8)
£115.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
SRAM Brake set Red
£134.81
Compare Prices
25 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£127.27
Shipping: £8.15
tweekscycles
prodImage
£142.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel