SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.070)

Price History
• Chainring
• Compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
• Material: forged and machined aluminum
• 12-speed derailleur, single chainrings, direct mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM CRING X-SYNC 12S 34T DM 3 OFFSET B BLK 4391334
X-SYNC 2 chainring design increases chain retention, wear life and reduces friction and noise Designed to be used with Eagle chain Design reduces friction and the accumulation of mud, grit and grime Sport type: Cycling Part number: CW8030070
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
SRAM Chainring X-SYNC 2 Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Eagle 12SPD 34T CW8030070
SRAM Chainring X-SYNC 2 Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Eagle 12SPD 34T, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
(34T, Black) SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync Direct Mount 3 MM Offset Boost Alum 12 Speed CW8030070
SRAM: SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync 30T Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Alum 12 speed Black
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chainring
Compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
Material: forged and machined aluminum
12-speed derailleur, single chainrings, direct mount

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

347 Reviews

Latest
Absolute piece of junk, soft as cheese
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Actually soft as bread, cause cheese may be stronger. This chainring eats itself in no time, do yourself a favour and buy the steel one, it's not as light but runs a lifetime.
Chain failure chipped a tooth off like it was butter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I'm not saying this product is garbage, but I had a chain failure that bent my hangar and took a tooth off this guy like it was nothing. It had 6 miles on it. oh well.
Expensive but feels so smooth and sharp on shifting.went from a 32 to 36 Chainring WOW amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Was a very expensive chainring but I wanted it to be the best it could be so I purchased to find out lol ...looks great machined perfect! Works fantastic on my Levo expert with some colorful m8 bolts to give it a little bling...View More bling.. went from a 32 chainring how it was when purchased to a 36 and freaking wow how much better it feels and preforms should come like this!!View Less
It works good no problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
It works well no issues i give 5 star ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Once you go Oval you don’t go back.
With reviews from

SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.070) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 347 reviews
5
283
4
21
3
9
2
5
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£95.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Brooks B17 S Imperial
£113.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm Crankset
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magura MT7
£74.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ritchey Saddle Streem WCS
£97.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Shimano WH-RS171 (E-WHRS171FED70B)
£92.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon GP5-L BioCork
£75.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shimano Deore XT CS-M8100-12 (ICSM8100051)
£97.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.070)
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel