Magura MT5

Manufacturer: Magura
Magura MT5
from £30.77to £225.009 offersManufacturer: Magura
• Disc brake
• Ergonomic 2-finger brake lever
• Adjustable lever reach
• 4-piston brake caliper with banjo
• Compatible with Magura Storm and Storm SL discs
• Full hydraulic
• Brake system: Open, with compensating reservoir
• Pad adjustment: Automatic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Magura MT5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Magura Lever blade HC for MT5 1-finger aluminum lever blade Reach Adjust 2701249
Magura Lever blade HC for MT5 1-finger aluminum lever blade Reach Adjust, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Levers
prodImage
£30.77
£33.77
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Magura Lever Master MT5 3-finger aluminum lever blade with ball-end 2701221
Magura Lever Master MT5 3-finger aluminum lever blade with ball-end, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Levers
prodImage
£53.06
£56.06
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Magura Corpo Leva Freno MT5 3 DITA in Alluminio, Nero 2701221
Durable & Design Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£56.77
Shipping: Free
MAGURA Mt5 Light Aluminium Lever 4 Fingers Black 2700900-FBA
Cam kit fr. MT5, Black, 4D All
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Magura MT5 complete brake, 2-finger aluminium blade, For left or right. 2700477
Magura MT5 complete brake, 2-finger aluminium blade, For left or right. 2700477, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Magura MT5 2-Finger Lightweight Aluminium Bicycle Brake Lever, Useable on Left/Right, 2,200 mm Cable Length, Single Pad Set IncludingAccessories (Pack of 1), Bicycle Brake, Black, One Size 6867361
Ergonomic 2-finger aluminium brake lever. Carbotecture brake lever body and split clamp. Forged 4-piston brake caliper with banjo connection. MagnetiXchange brake piston for easy pad replacement. Adjustable lever width.
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Magura MT5 Single Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper and Lever 2700477
Magura MT5 Single Hydraulic Disc Brake Caliper and Lever, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£88.20
Shipping: Free
Magura MT5 - Disc Brake Set 2200mm Hoses Front + Rear 2700477
Magura MT5 - Disc Brake Set 2200mm Hoses Front + Rear, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Magura MT5 4-Piston Post Mount Hydraulic Disc Brake Set w/ 180&203mm Rotor
Magura MT5 4-Piston Post Mount Hydraulic Disc Brake Set w/ 180&203mm Rotor, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Ergonomic 2-finger brake lever
Adjustable lever reach
4-piston brake caliper with banjo
Compatible with Magura Storm and Storm SL discs
Full hydraulic
Brake system: Open, with compensating reservoir
Pad adjustment: Automatic
Postmount brake caliper mounting
Centerlock compatible with adapter
Brake fluid: Magura Royal Blood mineral oil
Brake hose: Magura Disc Tube
Brake hose connection caliper: RHR
Brake pads: Organic 9.1 Performance, 8.1 Performance
Grip reach adjustment
OPD
Easy Bleed Technology
Two-piece brake lever clamp
Flip Flop brake lever
MagnetiXchange
Feel-Safety ergonomics
Material
Aluminum, Steel
Weight
380 g

Price History

1M 3M
Magura MT5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Magura

Magura MT7 Pro
£167.99
Magura MT7 ProCompare 7 Prices
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)
£50.99
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)Compare 4 Prices
Magura MT5e
£74.69
Magura MT5eCompare 9 Prices
Magura MT7
£74.69
Magura MT7Compare 11 Prices
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)
£17.57
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)Compare 4 Prices
Magura MT8 Pro
£105.49
Magura MT8 ProCompare 6 Prices
Magura 7.P Brake Pad (2701625)
£19.84
Magura 7.P Brake Pad (2701625)Compare 2 Prices
Magura Brake Pad Gustav M
£10.99
Magura Brake Pad Gustav MCompare 4 Prices
Magura Service Kit Rim Brakes
£42.54
Magura Service Kit Rim BrakesCompare 1 Prices
Magura HS22 Brake Lever (2700842)
£40.15
Magura HS22 Brake Lever (2700842)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hayes Sinter
£30.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano 105 CS-R7000 11-28 (I-CSR700011128)
£27.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
BBB BSD-12
£31.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM81 (I-SMCRM81A0)
£31.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano BB-5500
£27.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Avid BB5
£31.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
FSA Orbit Equipe
£31.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
SRAM Truvativ GXP Team (0.332.980/2)
£29.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
DT Swiss Competition 100 pcs
£31.43
Compare Prices
16 offers
Magura MT5
activesport2011
prodImage
£30.77
Shipping: £3.00
activesport2011
prodImage
£53.06
Shipping: £3.00
activesportstore
prodImage
£56.77
Shipping: Free
Zoebikes
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel