Magura MT7 Pro

Price History
• Brake lever
• Material: Aluminum
• 220 cm cable
• Forged 4-piston brake caliper with banjo
• Weight: 255 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Magura MT7 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MAGURA MT7 brake lever body, black, HC lever to 1 DITO Reach Adjust/BAT 16556631
MT7 Master with 1-finger HC aluminium lever blade (Reach Adjust) Suitable for left or right hand mounting, Weight: 0.23 Pounds, Manufacturer: Magura
prodImage
£104.49
Shipping: Free
Magura Master MT7 1-finger HC aluminium lever blade with Reach Adjust. 2702218
Magura Master MT7 1-finger HC aluminium lever blade with Reach Adjust. 2702218, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Levers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Magura Unisex - Adult MT7 Pro Bike Brake, Black, 2200 mm Lead Length 13064213
1-finger HC lever, left/right, 2200 mm cable length, single brake, includes accessories. Clearly defined pressure point. Maximum braking power. The ultimate downhill and enduro brake. Pack of 1.
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Magura Unisex - Adult MT7 Pro Bike Brake, Black, 2200 mm Lead Length 13064213
prodImage
£166.79
Shipping: Free
Magura MT7, 1-Finger HC Lever, Left/Right, 2,200 mm Cable Length, Single Brake, Including Accessories Bicycle Brake, Black, one Size B075H4P74M
Carbotecture SL brake lever housing and aluminium handlebar clamp. Ergonomic 1-finger HC brake lever. Lever width and pressure point can be adjusted without tools. Forged 4-piston brake caliper with banjo. MagnetiXchange brake piston for easy pad change.
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Magura MT7 PRO 1-finger HC Downhill Mountain Bike Brakes 2701445
Magura MT7 PRO 1-finger HC Downhill Mountain Bike Brakes, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£168.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Magura Unisex - Adult MT7 Pro Bike Brake, Black, 2200 mm Lead Length B08HMV69HB
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Magura MT7 PRO Bicycle Hydraulic Disc Brake, 1-finger HC lever blade
Magura MT7 PRO Bicycle Hydraulic Disc Brake, 1-finger HC lever blade, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£194.48
£199.98
Shipping: £5.50
with shipping: £5.50
Product Details
Additional information
220 cm cable
Forged 4-piston brake caliper with banjo
Dimensions
Weight:255 g
Material
Aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Magura MT7 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

117 Reviews

Latest
Just amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
The most responsive and powerful brakes I’ve ever used. Bonus they look great.
Takes some adjustment
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
Took some adjustments after first ride and a second bleed, but once it was realigned, it’s a great brake and a big improvement over the Stock SRAM Code R brake. Codes probably work well on smaller hills,but with the Cascade...View More Mountains and a 50 lb eMTB, these seem to work well on extended descents.View Less
Needed to upgrade my brakes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
Found a good day, cheaper than most bike shops. Not near any local bike shops to support the local shops. I really like the few of the brake handle. Feels amazing. Plus the name, they are a great brake system. I really like the...View More these. My firs set of Magura brakes. Big fan. I highly recommend these and the seller.View Less
Needed to upgrade my brakes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
Found a good day, cheaper than most bike shops. Not near any local bike shops to support the local shops. I really like the few of the brake handle. Feels amazing. Plus the name, they are a great brake system. I really like the...View More these. My firs set of Magura brakes. Big fan. I highly recommend these and the seller.View Less
they feel good, build quality is meh
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/03/2024
|
hard to bleed, plastic threads stip easily, aluminum clamp bends when you barely dump the bike rendering the brakes useless until you hammer it back straight. for 270$ id expect there to be some room for human error
With reviews from

Magura MT7 Pro Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 117 reviews
5
76
4
15
3
4
2
5
1
17

More from Magura

Magura MT5
£53.06
Magura MT5Compare 6 Prices
Magura MT5e
£68.08
Magura MT5eCompare 6 Prices
Magura MT8 Pro
£103.99
Magura MT8 ProCompare 4 Prices
Magura MT7
£74.69
Magura MT7Compare 2 Prices
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)
£50.99
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)Compare 3 Prices
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)
£19.84
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)Compare 1 Prices
Magura Brake Pad Gustav M
£10.99
Magura Brake Pad Gustav MCompare 3 Prices
Magura HS33
£50.95
Magura HS33Compare 1 Prices
Magura HS33 brake pad
£22.99
Magura HS33 brake padCompare 1 Prices
Magura 7.P Brake Pad (2701625)
£19.84
Magura 7.P Brake Pad (2701625)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magura MT7 Pro
TradeINN
prodImage
£104.49
Shipping: Free
totalbleedsolutionsuk
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel