Continental Ride Tour 28" (28-622)

Manufacturer: Continental
Continental Ride Tour 28" (28-622)
from £11.99to £29.9534 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Bicycle Tires
• Tire Size: 28
• Max. Pressure: 5.5 bar
• TPI: 3/180
• Weight: 510 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Ride Tour 28" (28-622)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Ride Tour Tyre - Rigid - Black - 700 x 28C CON100222
CONTINENTAL makes this cubierta continental ride tour a natural fit for everyday tasks at home, at work or on the move, offering a clear, comfortable fit from the first use. Made to support home users, professionals and anyone who values practical results, because it supports confident work where comfort, pace and control make a difference. A key advantage is thoughtful design and comfortable handling, creating a dependable feel that supports cleaner results and pleasant handling. Where consistency matters, it is designed to reduce effort and keep results consistent, so the job moves forward with fewer interruptions. It also keeps a natural and convincing. Added to your kit, it provides long-lasting usefulness you will appreciate again and again, making it a sensible choice for frequent routines and long-term buying confidence.
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£13.95
£16.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£13.95
£16.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Unisex's Ride Tour Bike Parts, Other, 28" | 700 x 28C | 28 x 1 5/8 x 1 1/8 IB-48FL-P59T
The Classic RIDE spices up the Dutch or city bike. The good rolling characteristics due to the closed profile make cycling fun especially on asphalt. The tire is available in different trendy colors and is impressive with its classic look. If you are looking for a reliable, value for money companion for every day use, choose a tire with Puncture ProTection Breaker No frills tires with a clear focus on durability
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Continental 28-622 Ride Tour Bike Parts, Standard, Black B01J1BND6G
Wheel Size: 28 Inch Color: Black ETRTO measurements: 28 - 622 Model: RIDE tour Suitable for City-/Trekking and E-bikes
prodImage
£25.77
Shipping: Free
Continental 28-622 Ride Tour Bike Parts, Standard, Black TYC01152
Wheel Size: 28 Inch Color: Black ETRTO measurements: 28 - 622 Model: RIDE tour Suitable for City-/Trekking and E-bikes
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£13.95
£16.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£15.95
£18.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£16.95
£19.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.95
£21.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Continental Ride Tour - Reflective - Road / Touring / Hybrid Tyre Rigid 0101152
Continental Ride Tour - Reflective - Road / Touring / Hybrid Tyre Rigid, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£19.99
£23.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Continental Ride Tour Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black 700X28C 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black 700X28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£21.94
Shipping: Free
All Continental Ride Tour Road / Hybrid / Touring Commuter Wired Cycling Tyre 0101151
Continental Ride Tour Road / Hybrid / Touring Commuter Wired Cycling Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Ride Tour Reflex Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black Reflex 700X28C 0101152
Continental Ride Tour Reflex Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black Reflex 700X28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£23.98
Shipping: Free
Continental Ride Tour Cycle Bike Cycling Tyre - 700c x 28 - Black 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Cycle Bike Cycling Tyre - 700c x 28 - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£25.67
Shipping: Free
Continental 28-622 Ride Tour Bike Parts, Standard, Black TYC01152
Wheel Size: 28 Inch Color: Black ETRTO measurements: 28 - 622 Model: RIDE tour Suitable for City-/Trekking and E-bikes
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
Continental Ride Tour Tyre Wire Bead Black/Black 700X28C 1011510000
Continental Ride Tour Tyre Wire Bead Black/Black 700X28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£25.84
Shipping: Free
Continental Cycle Bicycle Ride Tour Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C 1011510000
Continental Cycle Bicycle Ride Tour Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£26.20
Shipping: Free
Continental Bicycle Cycle Ride Tour Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C 1011510000
Continental Bicycle Cycle Ride Tour Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£26.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
TPI: 3/180
Dimensions
Weight:510 g
Max. Pressure
5.5 bar
Tire Size
28

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Ride Tour 28" (28-622)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Continental

Similar Priced Products

Vittoria Randonneur
£10.95
Compare Prices
86 offers
Schwalbe Road Cruiser (50-203)
£9.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schwalbe Land Cruiser (42-622)
£14.92
Compare Prices
20 offers
Continental Ride Tour 28" (28-622)
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.49
biketart*
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: £2.99
biketart*
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: £2.99
Bikes4Life Limited
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel