Continental Grand Prix 5000 (25-622)

Manufacturer: Continental
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (25-622)
from £43.99to £72.7730 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Bicycle Tires
• Tire Size: 28
• Foldable: Yes
• Pressure: 6.5 - 8.5 bar
• Weight: 220 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (25-622)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres B09994JG3V
Continental Unisex's Copertone Strada Pneumatico, Black, One Size Model number: 1012845420 Colour: Black
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres 13928875
Continental Unisex's Copertone Strada Pneumatico, Black, One Size Model number: 1012845420 Colour: Black
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Tyre - Black 0101624 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Tyre - Black 0101624, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix Bicycle Road Tyre Folding Black 0101625
Continental Grand Prix Bicycle Road Tyre Folding Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25
Black Chili Rubber: remixed for improved rolling resistance and better mileage, while also maintaining grip Laser etched mould has created a tire with a more porous texture for greater cornering grip Laser Grip: Tread areas passed over with a powerful laser, roughing up the surface of the tire, for improved grip Active Comfort Casing: Elastomeric layer provides Increased stiffness and damping characteristic in the sidewall allows lower tire pressure and greater cornering Casing: 3-layer/330 TPI. 12% lower rolling resistance. 20% more puncture resistance
prodImage
£54.49
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Tyres - Allrounder Clincher Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | 700x25c Tyres 13928875
Continental Unisex's Copertone Strada Pneumatico, Black, One Size Model number: 1012845420 Colour: Black
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
(700 X 25C, Black Chilli) Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Tyre TYC01624
It's been 14 years since the GP 4000 was first conceived. In that time it had two updates and established itself as the undisputed best...
prodImage
£63.08
Shipping: Free
(700 X 25C, Black / Transparent) Continental Grand Prix 5000 Foldable Blackchili Compound Tyre 101895
Continental: The new era in cycling The best allrounder in the field, brought to a whole new performance level. Ride faster, more comfortable and...
prodImage
£72.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c 0101625
Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre 0101625
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
£58.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre 0101895
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
£58.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Cycle Tyre, Black/Transparent, 25-622 B08RNVPQY3
Wheel Size: 28 Inch Color: Black ETRTO measurements: 25 - 622 Model: Grand Prix 5000 Suitable for racing bikes
prodImage
£55.28
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Tan 0101895
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Tan, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Folding Blackchili Compound 2021 700X25C 0100945
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Folding Blackchili Compound 2021 700X25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£61.23
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Cream 700 x 25c CON101947
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black/Cream 700 x 25c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options) TYC01622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Road Racing Bike Bicycle Clincher Folding Tyre 700 x 25 mm 0101625
Continental GP5000 Road Racing Bike Bicycle Clincher Folding Tyre 700 x 25 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c x 25 Clincher 4 Season Folding Road Bike Tyre 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c x 25 Clincher 4 Season Folding Road Bike Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.12 / Unit
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre Black 25mm 0101625
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre Black 25mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Black 700X25 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Black 700X25, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£66.23
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Road Bike Clincher Folding Tyre Black Cream 700 x 25 mm
Continental GP5000 Road Bike Clincher Folding Tyre Black Cream 700 x 25 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£66.50
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Clincher Cream - Folding Tyre 700x25 CON101947
Continental GP5000 Clincher Cream - Folding Tyre 700x25, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£67.14
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound 2021 Black/Cream 7 0100945
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound 2021 Black/Cream 7, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Road Race Folding 700 x 25c Road Racing Bike Tyre 0101625
Continental GP5000 Road Race Folding 700 x 25c Road Racing Bike Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£69.39
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Foldable BlackChili Road Tyre 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Foldable BlackChili Road Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 25C 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Tyre Black/Transparent - 700 X 25C 0101895
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Tyre Black/Transparent - 700 X 25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Tyre Black/Transparent - 700 X 25C 0101895
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Tyre Black/Transparent - 700 X 25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 25C 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Transparent 0101895
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Transparent, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£72.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Pressure: 6.5 - 8.5 bar
Dimensions
Weight:220 g
Foldable
Yes
Tire Size
28

Price History

1M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (25-622)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (25-622)
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
classicpush_bike
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
wholesale.store
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel