Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6" Super Trail Addix SpeedGrip

Price History
• Bicycle Tires
• Bicycle Tire Type: Mountain bike
• Tire Size: 29
• Max. Pressure: 2.6 bar
• Foldable: Yes
• TPI: 67
• Material: Rubber
• Max. load capacity: 115 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6" Super Trail Addix SpeedGrip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schwalbe Unisex – Adult's Hans Dampf HS491 ST Tyre, Black, 29 inches B08FDLRQHV
Consistent performance Easy to use CYCLING_TIRE
prodImage
£51.30
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Hans Dampf Evo Addix SpeedGrip SuperTrail Mountain Bike Tyre 27.5/29" 11601104.01
Schwalbe Hans Dampf Evo Addix SpeedGrip SuperTrail Mountain Bike Tyre 27.5/29", Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Unisex – Adult's Hans Dampf HS491 ST Tyre, Black, 29 inches TYFSCH0260
Consistent performance Easy to use CYCLING_TIRE
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Hans Dampf Evo Faltreifen // 65-622 (29x2,6') Super Trail Black SCM4102A
Schwalbe Hans Dampf Evo Faltreifen // 65-622 (29x2,6') Super Trail Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£85.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Max. load capacity: 115 kg
Bicycle Tire Type
Mountain bike
Dimensions
Weight:1.1 kg
Foldable
Yes
Material
Rubber
Max. Pressure
2.6 bar
TPI
67
Tire Size
29

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6" Super Trail Addix SpeedGrip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid, reliable tire
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/06/2023
|
I've used these tires for years. I run them tubeless and have not had any issues. They have good grip and are not prone to pinch flats.
5.0 out of 5 stars Beefy, durable, trustworthy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/08/2021
|
Note this is for the 2.8, 27.5 size. It's set up tubeless and has proven to have enormous traction, it corners well and takes everything in stride. I joke that I wouldn't want to be reincarnated as a mtb tire, but this...View More one doesn't seem to mind. If you're a weight weenie, you might want to shop around some more, but I'm 185 lbs, and I don't worry too much about that.View Less
Beefy, durable, trustworthy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2021
|
Note this is for the 2.8, 27.5 size. It's set up tubeless and has proven to have enormous traction, it corners well and takes everything in stride. I joke that I wouldn't want to be reincarnated as a mtb tire, but this...View More one doesn't seem to mind. If you're a weight weenie, you might want to shop around some more, but I'm 185 lbs, and I don't worry too much about that.View Less
With reviews from

Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6" Super Trail Addix SpeedGrip Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6" Super Trail Addix SpeedGrip
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.30
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
High on Bikes
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£85.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel