SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.038.020)

Price History
• Oval chainrings from SRAM
• 100% optimized for Eagle
• Material: CNC-machined aluminum
• Chainring options: 32T, 34T, 36T, Offset: 3mm (Boost), 6mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.038.020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM Chainring X-SYNC 2 Oval 32T Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Eagle Black 34T CW8038020
SRAM Chainring X-SYNC 2 Oval 32T Direct Mount 3mm Offset Boost Eagle Black 34T, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£109.08
Shipping: Free
(34T, Black) SRAM Chain Ring X-Sync 2 Ovel Direct Mount 3 MM Offset Boost ALU Eagle CW8038020
SRAM: INTEGRITY Eagle™ Technology creates the smoothest, quietest, longest lasting and most efficient drivetrains...
prodImage
£135.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Oval chainrings from SRAM
100% optimized for Eagle
Material: CNC-machined aluminum
Chainring options: 32T, 34T, 36T, Offset: 3mm (Boost), 6mm

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.038.020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

347 Reviews

Latest
Absolute piece of junk, soft as cheese
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Actually soft as bread, cause cheese may be stronger. This chainring eats itself in no time, do yourself a favour and buy the steel one, it's not as light but runs a lifetime.
Chain failure chipped a tooth off like it was butter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I'm not saying this product is garbage, but I had a chain failure that bent my hangar and took a tooth off this guy like it was nothing. It had 6 miles on it. oh well.
Expensive but feels so smooth and sharp on shifting.went from a 32 to 36 Chainring WOW amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Was a very expensive chainring but I wanted it to be the best it could be so I purchased to find out lol ...looks great machined perfect! Works fantastic on my Levo expert with some colorful m8 bolts to give it a little bling...View More bling.. went from a 32 chainring how it was when purchased to a 36 and freaking wow how much better it feels and preforms should come like this!!View Less
It works good no problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
It works well no issues i give 5 star ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Once you go Oval you don’t go back.
With reviews from

SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.038.020) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 347 reviews
5
283
4
21
3
9
2
5
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
£108.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano XTR SL-M9100 (I-SLM9100LBP)
£108.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
£108.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ritchey Saddle Streem WCS
£97.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Shimano Saint RD-M820 (IRDM820SS1)
£110.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Men
£107.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£109.88
Compare Prices
14 offers
Shimano XTR FC-M9100/M9120 (I-SMCRM95A8)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.038.020)
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£109.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel