Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women

Price History
• Ergon ST Core Evo Women
• Ergonomically perfected saddle for demanding touring and travel cyclists
• Double shell seat with a shock-absorbing ergonomic core
• Protects the back, absorbs road shocks and vibrations
• Ideally supports pedaling and pelvic movements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon ST Core Evo Saddle, S/M, Womens, Black/Grey B08H5TJD72
The ergonomic saddle revolution for touring bikes. The floating TwinShell with ergonomic core supports the natural pelvic movements while pedalling, actively relieves the sit bones, and reliably dampens vibrations caused by the riding surface. The core consists of the latest E-TPU materials, bringing state of the art technology in responsiveness and damping. The saddle shape has been anatomically perfected specifically for men and women. Thanks to the significant relief channel, numbness and pain are effectively prevented. The new ST Core saddle is tailored in detail to the needs and requirements of touring and e-bike riders around the world. Upper Saddle Shell: The flexible upper shell connects the ergonomic core with the seat padding and allows the flexibility of the ST Core. Ergonomic Core: The core supports the natural movement of the hips and dampens the effect of constant bumps. Lower Saddle Shell: The lower stiff saddle shell holds the base and guides the absorbed vibrations into the ergonomic core. Pronounced Relief Channel: The Relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Anatomical Shape: The wide, comfortable seat area is matched to an upright or slightly inclined seating position – the typical posture of a touring rider. Movement & Relief: The ergonomic core ensures all pelvic movements are supported and pressure on the seat bones is actively relieved with every rotation of the pedal. Shell: Nylon Composite Core: BASF Infinergy (Closed Cell Particle Foam/E-TPU) Rails: CroMo Cover: Microfibre Padding: Orthopaedic Comfort Foam Small/Medium: 9-12cm Sit bone width
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
ERGON ST Core Evo Saddle, S/M, Womens, Black/Grey 44040015
Features The ergonomic saddle revolution for touring bikes. The floating TwinShell with ergonomic core supports the natural pelvic movements while...
prodImage
£138.26
Shipping: Free
Ergon St Core Evo Women S/M Black/Grey Saddle ‎44040015
Ergon St Core Evo Women S/M Black/Grey Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£161.74
Shipping: Free
ERGON ST Core Evo Saddle, S/M, Womens, Black/Grey 44040015
Features ...
prodImage
£169.92
Shipping: Free
ERGON ST Core Evo Saddle, S/M, Womens, Black/Grey 44040015
prodImage
£173.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergon ST Core Evo Women
Ergonomically perfected saddle for demanding touring and travel cyclists
Double shell seat with a shock-absorbing ergonomic core
Protects the back, absorbs road shocks and vibrations
Ideally supports pedaling and pelvic movements

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergon

Ergon GP1-L Regular
£44.81
Ergon GP1-L RegularCompare 1 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Men
£130.99
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L MenCompare 5 Prices
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
£87.99
Ergon SR Pro Men M/LCompare 7 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£103.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core PrimeCompare 8 Prices
Ergon GA2
£19.84
Ergon GA2Compare 20 Prices
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£32.93
Ergon GP1-L GripShiftCompare 3 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
£108.99
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L WomenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Men
£122.99
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L MenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SM Enduro Comp Men
£64.00
Ergon SM Enduro Comp MenCompare 15 Prices
Ergon GA3 Large
£18.60
Ergon GA3 LargeCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£109.86
Compare Prices
14 offers
Shimano PD-R8000 + 4 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Men
£107.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Saint RD-M820 (IRDM820SS1)
£110.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm Crankset
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano XTR FC-M9100/M9120 (I-SMCRM95A8)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brooks B17 S Imperial
£113.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£86.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Women
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.26
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£161.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel