Ergon SR Pro Men M/L

Price History
• Bicycle Saddle
• Material: Carbon, Microfiber
• With relief channel
• Dimensions: W153 mm x L272 Millimetre
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon SR Road Pro Men Stealth M/L B07H7K1VDY
SR Pro Men has a flat contour, yet still is comfortably padded Relief Channel perfectly match the male anatomy for forward tilted riding Orth cell material ensures maximum reset forces and is also more durable and lighter than gel Y-shape helps keep the freedom of movement High even in the Low riding position Weight 230g
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Road Pro Men Stealth M/L EG-44062035
Features SR Pro Men has a flat contour, yet still is comfortably padded Relief Channel perfectly match the male anatomy for forward tilted...
prodImage
£112.13
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Road Pro Men Stealth M/L EG-44062035
Features SRProMenhasaflatcontour,yetstilliscomfortablypadded ReliefChannelperfectlymatchthemaleanatomyforforwardtiltedriding...
prodImage
£139.80
Shipping: Free
Ergon Sr Road Pro Men Stth M/L Saddle ‎EG-44062035
Ergon Sr Road Pro Men Stth M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£140.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Road Pro Men Stealth M/L EG-44062035
Features SR Pro Men has a ï'at contour, yet still is comfortably padded Relief Channel perfectly match the male anatomy for forward...
prodImage
£140.78
Shipping: Free
Ergoon ERGON Men's SR Pro Saddle Stealth Medium/Large SA0747
...
prodImage
£141.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With relief channel
Dimensions
Dimensions:W153 mm x L272 Millimetre
Weight:230 g
Material
Carbon, Microfiber

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Might not fit your butt.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2020
|
The quality is great, but I need really thick padding in my shorts for comfort or use it on a MTB as I'm not in the saddle a lot. (In other words, get the SM version.) Sitting the saddle for hours on end, this one is not...View More for me. As a reference, I took a Brooks C17 off of another bike to put on my gravel bike.View Less
Great saddle for gravel biking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2020
|
Love the saddle. I already had the RX-3 and wanted the same saddle for my new Argon gravel bike to replace the Prologo saddle which came new with the bike (very uncomfortable saddle). The RX-3 was no longer available so went...View More with the SR Pro. Have ridden with it for a week and so much better than the Prologo.View Less
Not a quality product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2020
|
Look at the image attached. I know this is not a very expensive saddle. Well. in 2020 it is not. But at $130, you are still wondering what you are paying for. It is not the materials as this is an aluminum rail saddle. No carbon...View More anywhere as far as I can tell. It is certainly also not the quality labor. The way the top layer is attached is jut inconsistent all around the saddle. Some places it is tucked under the plastic, while elsewhere it looks like on the image. This thing will fall apartView Less
Good quality very comfortable saddle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2020
|
I have now ridden about 500 miles on this saddle, and can confirm that in my case my initial impression of this saddle is correct, it is comfortable, doesn't cause saddle sores, and seems to be holding up very well (no signs...View More of wear). This isn't the type of saddle that requires a break in period, it's comfortable from day one. I would recommend and will likely be replacing my other saddles with an Ergon SR Pro when the time comes.View Less
A good saddle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2020
|
I have been looking for a good saddle that fits for some time now. After trying a few different brands happened on this one and really like it. I have had it for about 2 months and put some miles on it with rides being 1-2 hours...View More in length. It good support but just not to soft or hard. The nose is just narrow enough and still has the channel I need for pressure relief. I like a flat style with just a touch of up in the back. About my only complaint is the grippy lines on the surface that do notView Less
With reviews from

Ergon SR Pro Men M/L Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
1

More from Ergon

Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/Nexus
£25.72
Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/NexusCompare 2 Prices
Ergon GP1-L Regular
£44.28
Ergon GP1-L RegularCompare 1 Prices
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Men
£122.99
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L MenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£103.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core PrimeCompare 9 Prices
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£33.95
Ergon GP1-L GripShiftCompare 3 Prices
Ergon GA2
£18.36
Ergon GA2Compare 17 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
£108.49
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L WomenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon ST Gel S/M Men
£51.87
Ergon ST Gel S/M MenCompare 6 Prices
Ergon SM Pro Men
£80.99
Ergon SM Pro MenCompare 15 Prices
Ergon SM Enduro Comp Men
£64.99
Ergon SM Enduro Comp MenCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Selle Italia Flite Team Edition
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Selle San Marco Shelf
£91.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ergon SR Pro Men S/M
£86.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergon SM Pro S/M Men
£80.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Ergon SMC Men S/M
£71.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Selle Italia Diva Genuine Gel
£79.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£99.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 16 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Flyer S
£100.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
SQlab 610 M-D active
£96.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.80
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£140.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel