Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather

Price History
• Bicycle Saddle
• Material: Nylon, Rubber, Steel
• Dimensions: W164 mm x H52 mm x L283 Millimetre
• Weight: 446 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brooks England Cambium C17 Carved All Weather Black B075H8N5ZF
Vulcanised Natural Rubber top with channel hole Width: 360 millimeter, Height: 340-480 millimeter , Depth: 120 millimeter , Volume: 14-20 LL Nose-piece and Saddle plate in Fibreglass Reinforced Nylon Durable Anodised Rivets saddle with channel hole
prodImage
£123.64
£135.97
Shipping: £12.33
with shipping: £12.33
Brooks C17 Cambium Carved All-Weather - 162mm - Octane Blue C201C00A06354
Brooks C17 Cambium Carved All-Weather - 162mm - Octane Blue, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£128.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W164 mm x H52 mm x L283 Millimetre
Weight:446 g
Material
Nylon, Rubber, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Not comfortable out of the box.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/11/2024
|
This seat is nothing like the original full leather brooks seat. My previous, and still in use , 13 year old Brooks seat is ultra comfortable having completed 2 cross country rides. I am not throwing in the towel on the...View More composite seat as I have only ridden with it once. Hopefully it will break in with time and miles.View Less
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/10/2024
|
Comfortable, good value.
Astonishingly comfortable. No break in time. Waterproof.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
I use this on a Brompton, which is an upright folding bike. It is brilliant, comfortable out of the box, and ignores rain. If I am riding more than 40 miles, I might wear padding. Otherwise, street clothes are fine.
Brooks fan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2024
|
Always loved the B17, but with no break-in, maintenance, or weather proofing, What a score. Almost 1k miles on it so far and couldn’t be happier. If you’re not used to Brooks, don’t be discouraged by the lack of padding and...View More hardness, it’ll be a better ride than most saddles. Plus Brooks quality for the win!View Less
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2024
|
I'm a 110 kg and 6' 2" tall male and ride an aluminium gravel bike. After >100 miles (not all in one day!) this saddle is comfortable. That's all I wanted, and I have it. Thanks
With reviews from

Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
33
4
3
4
2
3
1
5

More from Brooks

Brooks Flyer Special
£180.91
Brooks Flyer SpecialCompare 2 Prices
Brooks B67
£114.20
Brooks B67Compare 6 Prices
Brooks B67 S
£119.99
Brooks B67 SCompare 7 Prices
Brooks B17 Narrow Carved
£133.64
Brooks B17 Narrow CarvedCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Cambium C17
£126.95
Brooks Cambium C17Compare 7 Prices
Brooks Pickwick 12L
£198.00
Brooks Pickwick 12LCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Flyer S
£93.75
Brooks Flyer SCompare 6 Prices
Brooks B17 Special
£174.99
Brooks B17 SpecialCompare 7 Prices
Brooks Flyer
£133.34
Brooks FlyerCompare 3 Prices
Brooks Cambium C19 All Weather
£103.50
Brooks Cambium C19 All WeatherCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Men
£122.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Selle San Marco Aspide FX
£122.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brooks Cambium C15 Carved All Weather
£113.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Men
£125.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brooks Cambium C17 All Weather
£115.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergon SR Allroad Core Pro Men M/L
£112.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergon SMC Core M/L Women
£111.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Women
£110.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 614 Ergowave active 2.1 16 cm
£109.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks B17 Narrow
£103.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather
Amazon US
prodImage
£123.64
Shipping: £12.33
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£128.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel