Brooks Cambium C17

Price History
• Bicycle Saddle
• Material: Aluminum, Natural rubber, Nylon, Rubber, Steel
• Application area: Bikepacking, city, road bike
• Dimensions: W164 mm x H52 mm x L283 Millimetre
• Weight: 464 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks Cambium C17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brooks C17 Cambium All-Weather Saddle
Brooks C17 Cambium All-Weather Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£109.70
Shipping: Free
Brooks Cambium C17 All Weather Saddle Steel Frame, Bronze/Orange C201000A06317
Brooks Cambium C17 All Weather Saddle Frame Steel, Bronze/Orange Eng BRN 2021
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
Brooks England C17 All Weather Saddle Mud 162Mm B2000187
...
prodImage
£132.27
Shipping: Free
Brooks England Ltd Adult Cambium C17 Bicycle Saddle, Black/Natural, One Size B01MEGG1F1
cambium saddles Dynamic look Timeless comfort
prodImage
£148.21
£160.52
Shipping: £12.31
with shipping: £12.31
Brooks England Men's Cambium C17 H Saddle - Natural
Top made out of vulcanised rubber and organic cotton Frame made out of tubular stainless steel Dimensions (LxWxH): 238 x 162 x 52 mm Weight 415 g Top colour: natural
prodImage
£160.08
£165.07
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional information
Application area: Bikepacking, city, road bike
Dimensions
Dimensions:W164 mm x H52 mm x L283 Millimetre
Weight:464 g
Material
Aluminum, Natural rubber, Nylon, Rubber, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks Cambium C17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2193 Reviews

Latest
Excellent saddle with broken-in feel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
Replaced a very nice B17 with the C19 saddle on my carbon road bike. It feels broken in and the wider back portion is a better fit for my 6'1" sit bones. It's also quite good looking. I've another one on my...View More Tern.View Less
Finally a wide enough saddle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2023
|
I wanted a leather Brooks saddle, but was priced out of it. This is the next best choice. It’s firm but has some give. Note that they come in 3 different widths. Greatly “manufactured “.
Not for heavier cyclists
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
I bought this for the Brooks name and I liked the description and appearance for the seat. It measures the same as the Terry Fly saddle I've been using for years. I got the one with the cut out. Unfortunately, the areas of...View More the saddle to either side of the cutout are rather thin and were not supportive at all and the seat sagged under my weight (202lbs). I was not comfortable at all. I'm returning it and will go back to the Terry Fly. The Terry Fly CroMo gel saddle is very comfortable.View Less
Brooks quality, without the leather
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2023
|
I have 4 leather brooks saddles on other bikes, but this one is on my daily driver and it is just superb.
Night and day difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
Been riding my new mtn bike through the pandemic to now on the stock seat. Riding two days in a row was torture in the first 10 minutes of the second ride and only got a little better for the ride. Painful for days following...View More really. I couldn’t take it anymore and ordered this seat after some research looking for best saddle that can handle some abuse. The Brooks cambium c17 carved is what i settled on. Installs easily. I ride my seat level to ground. My next ride was SO MUCH BETTER. The seatView Less
With reviews from

Brooks Cambium C17 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 2193 reviews
5
1562
4
288
3
145
2
88
1
110

More from Brooks

Brooks B67
£114.20
Brooks B67Compare 7 Prices
Brooks Flyer Special
£180.91
Brooks Flyer SpecialCompare 2 Prices
Brooks B66 City/Touring
£152.59
Brooks B66 City/TouringCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather
£119.73
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All WeatherCompare 3 Prices
Brooks B17 Narrow Carved
£133.64
Brooks B17 Narrow CarvedCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Pickwick 12L
£198.00
Brooks Pickwick 12LCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Flyer S
£100.00
Brooks Flyer SCompare 5 Prices
Brooks B17 Special
£174.99
Brooks B17 SpecialCompare 5 Prices
Brooks B67 S
£138.81
Brooks B67 SCompare 9 Prices
Brooks Flyer Aged
£161.58
Brooks Flyer AgedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fizik Arione k:ium
£109.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SMC Core M/L Women
£110.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Cambium C17 All Weather
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Women
£110.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SR Allroad Core Pro Men M/L
£112.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
SQlab 614 Ergowave active 2.1 16 cm
£109.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Cambium C15 All Weather
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brooks B17 Narrow
£103.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 16 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£99.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Cambium C17
biketart*
prodImage
£109.70
Shipping: Free
WoollyHatShop
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.27
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£148.21
Shipping: £12.31
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel