Brooks B17 Narrow

Price History
• Bicycle Saddle
• Color: black, brown
• Frame: black steel
• Weight: 530 g
• Width: 155 mm
• Length: 280 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks B17 Narrow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brooks Saddles B17 Narrow Bike Saddle, Honey/Black Steel B214A07205
Narrower than the classic B17 reduces the friction of the thigh, suitable for cycling tourists, couriers and leisure activities. The Classic range includes many of our best-selling models for the modern cyclist. All saddles have a single rail and are therefore compatible with the current seat posts. The B17 is the most popular saddle in the Brooks Classic series. It is certainly the oldest Brooks model and the longest durable saddle in the history of cycling. This icon has been sold since 1896 and has always been in production for over a century. Many of these models are also available in the AGED and IMPERIAL range.
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Saddles Imperial B17 Narrow Bicycle Saddle with Hole and Laces (Black) B214IL0A07202
HANDMADE IN ENGLAND-Manufactured using 100 year old traditional techniques and the highest quality materials. IMPERIAL CUT- Brooks utilizes the imperial cut to relieve perennial pressure. SHAPE ADJUSTMENT- Use the threaded perforations to maintain the shape and increase comfort on the B17 Imperial. CHROME FRAME- The rails and frame are chrome plated steel for the perfect mix of strength and style. VEGETABLE TANNED LEATHER- Brooks uses only the finest European vegetable tanned leather for their saddles, bags and accessories.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Color: black, brown
Frame: black steel
Weight: 530 g
Width: 155 mm
Length: 280 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Brooks B17 Narrow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brooks

Brooks B67
£114.20
Brooks B67Compare 6 Prices
Brooks Flyer Special
£180.91
Brooks Flyer SpecialCompare 2 Prices
Brooks B66 City/Touring
£152.59
Brooks B66 City/TouringCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All Weather
£119.73
Brooks Cambium C17 Carved All WeatherCompare 3 Prices
Brooks B17 Narrow Carved
£133.64
Brooks B17 Narrow CarvedCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Pickwick 12L
£198.00
Brooks Pickwick 12LCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Cambium C17
£109.70
Brooks Cambium C17Compare 5 Prices
Brooks Flyer S
£100.00
Brooks Flyer SCompare 5 Prices
Brooks B17 Special
£174.99
Brooks B17 SpecialCompare 5 Prices
Brooks B67 S
£138.81
Brooks B67 SCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brooks Cambium C19 All Weather
£103.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£99.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle Royal Respiro Soft Relaxed
£102.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle San Marco Aspide FX
£121.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SQlab 610 Ergolux Active 2.1 16 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Cambium C15 All Weather
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Selle Italia Flite Team Edition
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fizik Arione k:ium
£109.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
SQlab 614 Ergowave active 2.1 16 cm
£109.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle San Marco Shelf
£94.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Brooks B17 Narrow
Start Fitness
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
WoollyHatShop
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel