Epos IMPACT 460 (1001251)

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Binaural wired office headset
• Noise-cancelling leatherette ear cushions for high wearing comfort
• Busylight and Lift to Mute function integrated
• Optimized for Unified Communications
• AI-powered microphone arrays for clear voice transmission
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epos IMPACT 460 (1001251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 460 1001251
Be heard on any call with a wired headset for hybrid workers that delivers value for money. Advanced noise-filtering technology transmits your voice instead of unwanted noise. while the speakers deliver exceptional sound so that you don’t miss a word.Stay comfortable throughout the day with an ultralight design and compact noise-dampening ear pads. Manage calls with less effort thanks to plug-and-play connectivity and convenient features like lift-to-mute that keep you productive and in control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.04
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 460 385750
Double-sided wired headset Be heard on any call with a wired headset for hybrid workers that delivers value for money. Advanced noise-filtering technology transmits your voice instead of unwanted noise while the speakers deliver exceptional sound so that you dont miss a word. Stay comfortable throughout the day with an ultralight design and compact noise-dampening ear pads. Manage calls with less effort thanks to plug-and-play connectivity and convenient features like lift-to-mute that keep you productive and in control.
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 460 Binaural On-Ear USB C and USB A Wired Headset with Noise-Canceling Mic, Plug-and-Play, high fidelity Sound, Comfortable Fit, good for Office, Home and Business Communication B0DF7P3ZVX
Stereo USB headset with dual mics – Transmit your voice clearly in noisy environments with advanced noise-canceling technology. Ideal for hybrid users who want exceptional audio quality and value for money Double the Comfort – Two noise-dampening ear pads and memory foam ensure comfort during extended meetings and calls. Built to help hybrid workers stay focused without distractions or fatigue Simple, Smart, Efficient – Lift the boom to mute, check mic status with LED, and connect instantly with USB-A or USB-C. Designed to boost focus and minimize hassle across platforms Your On-the-Go Solution – Lightweight, portable, and foldable headset comes with a carry bag and adapter. ActiveGard protects from loud bursts for safe, extended use Optimized for Hybrid Work – Connects with EPOS software tools, supports UC platforms, and meets Open Office mic quality standards. A true plug-and-play solution with professional features
prodImage
£78.55
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 460 UC Wired Stereo Headset IMPACT460
EPOS IMPACT 460 UC Wired Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 460 UC DUO USB-C + USB-A
IMPACT460UCDUOUSB-C+USB-A
prodImage
£114.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Binaural wired office headset
Noise-cancelling leatherette ear cushions for high wearing comfort
Busylight and Lift to Mute function integrated
Optimized for Unified Communications
AI-powered microphone arrays for clear voice transmission
Lightweight on-ear design with padded headband
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Epos IMPACT 460 (1001251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS H6 PRO Open
£122.99
EPOS H6 PRO OpenCompare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£99.99
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£96.84
Epos Adapt 260Compare 7 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 8 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)
£229.99
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epos IMPACT 460T (1001253)
£54.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epos Impact 430T (1001254)
£54.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly EncorePro HW720
£48.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Quantum 300
£54.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken V3
£52.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epos Adapt 135 USB-C II
£54.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epos IMPACT 460 (1001251)
prodImage
£54.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel