Jabra Evolve2 30 SE UC Mono USB-C/A (23189-889-779)
Manufacturer: Jabra
- Installation Type: Open
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Connections: USB-A, USB-C
- Wired headphones with USB-C and USB-A connectors
- Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
- Two microphones for clear call quality and noise reduction
- Ergonomic design with memory foam ear cushions
- Weight: 125 g, Cable length: 1.5 m
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE UC Mono USB-C/A (23189-889-779)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Jabra
Popular Products

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£190.21

Hama NHS-P100
£9.51

Logitech G435
£35.00

Logitech G333
£60.49

HyperX Cloud II
£31.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE USB C/A UC Mono Headset Wired Handheld Office/Call 23189-889-779
Engineered to keep you productive. Lightweight. portable. reliable. comfortable.It’s time to get ahead with the new standard of professionalism. From open office to open-plan living. Evolve2 30 opens doors to enhanced comfort. seamless collaboration. and instant concentration anywhere. whoever you are. and however you work.MICROPHONE PERFORMANCEClear. collaborative calls.When you’re working flexibly. you need to know you can be heard clearly wherever you are. Our advanced 2-microphone audio system captures your voice while simultaneously analyzing and reducing the noise around you. meeting Microsoft Open Office requirements. The perfect way to get your point across and ensure even the smallest nuance isn’t lost in translation.AUDIO QUALITYEasy listening.When time is of the essence. great quality audio is essential. With our professional-grade 28mm speakers and an advanced digital chipset. the Evolve2 30 delivers exceptional audio quality. So. whether you’re taking an important call or listening to music while you work. you can enjoy great sound that’s engineered for modern working.UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS (UC)UC-certified means UC-satisfied.‘Satisfaction guaranteed’ isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 30 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.UC. it’s so easy.COMFORTHeavy on comfort. Light on the ears.To get ahead. we measured heads. Hundreds of them. Then we used that data to design the perfect shape using biometric measurements. The result is a headset that’s been ergonomically designed to exert just the right amount of evenly distributed pressure. and built with premium materials. with soft memory foam ear cushions that mold to your ears’ natural contours.DURABILITYFlexibility you can depend on.From the office. to your home. and even in your local coffee shop – when you work flexibly. your headset gets around almost as much as you do. We’ve re-engineered the design of the Evolve2 30 with a stainless-steel headband and slider for maximum durability. We’ve also significantly enhanced the design of the earcups. so internal and external components are more resistant to impact.NOISE ISOLATIONShh… we’re working.Looking for a way to get some instant peace and quiet? Evolve2 30 is specifically designed to deliver portable concentration. with noise-isolating memory foam ear cushions and a pioneering angled earcup design. With this lightweight headset in your workbag. you’re only ever a second away from being able to hear yourself think.BUSYLIGHTDo not disturb.The Evolve2 30 automatically knows when you need peace and quiet. An integrated busylight turns on automatically when you’re on a call. and you can also turn it on manually to signal ‘do not disturb’ mode.Fewer interruptions; wherever your office is.PLUG-AND-PLAYUnbox. Plug in. Go.Instant collaboration is where it’s at these days. Evolve2 30 is plug-and-play and comes with USB-A and USB-C connectivity. so you can unbox it and get going straight away.It really is that simple. No. really.TECHNOLOGYThinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£61.06
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Usb C/A Uc Mono. Product Type: Headset. Connectivit 23189-889-779
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Usb C/A Uc Mono. Product Type: Headset. Connectivit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£62.55
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Usb C/A Uc Mono. Product Type: Headset. Connectivit 23189-889-779
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Usb C/A Uc Mono. Product Type: Headset. Connectivit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£63.65
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE Telephone On Ear Headset Wired Mono Black Microphone Noise Cancelling He CM85135
Corded mono headset with USB-A and USB-C port Dual microphone technology for less background noise when calling Stainless steel reinforced overhead strap and slider for longer life Integrated Busylight for undisturbed work Compatible with all leading UC platforms

£68.74
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE Telephone On Ear Headset Wired Mono Black Microphone Noise Cancelling He SY_23189-889-779
Corded mono headset with USB-A and USB-C port Dual microphone technology for less background noise when calling Stainless steel reinforced overhead strap and slider for longer life Integrated Busylight for undisturbed work Compatible with all leading UC platforms

£68.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE Telephone On Ear Headset Wired Mono Black Microphone Noise Cancelling He MTD-11492371_432061_440679
Corded mono headset with USB-A and USB-C port Dual microphone technology for less background noise when calling Stainless steel reinforced overhead strap and slider for longer life Integrated Busylight for undisturbed work Compatible with all leading UC platforms

£69.24
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Uc Mono - Headset - On-Ear - Wired - Usb-C, Usb... NEW 23189889779
Jabra Evolve2 30 Se Uc Mono - Headset - On-Ear - Wired - Usb-C, Usb... NEW, Everything Else > Other

£78.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wired headphones with USB-C and USB-A connectors |
| Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz |
| Two microphones for clear call quality and noise reduction |
| Ergonomic design with memory foam ear cushions |
| Weight: 125 g, Cable length: 1.5 m |
| Installation Type: | Open |
|---|
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|
| Connections: | USB-A, USB-C |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 30 SE UC Mono USB-C/A (23189-889-779)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products