Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2 - mATX Mini-Tower Case, 1 x 120mm Pre-Installed Rear Fan, Tempered Glass Panel, Clean Routing, Multiple Thermal Options & USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C 20GB/s 560036
REDESIGNED MAGNETIC DUST FILTERS - The front and top magnetic dust filters are completely removable and have been redesigned to present a refreshed, minimalistic, and functional chassis facade VERTICAL OR HORIZONTAL - The MasterBox case features rubberized thumbscrews that enable either a standing or laying orientation with fully-perforated panels for multiple airflow configurations VERSATILE COOLING OPTIONS - The front panel supports 2 x 120mm fans/2 x 140mm fans & a 120/240mm radiator; The rear & bottom panel supports 1 x 120mm fans & a 120mm radiator can be placed at the rear panel; 2 x 120mm fans can be placed at the top TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANEL - Q300L V2 features a 4mm thick tempered-glass side panel to showcase the system build (tool-free design); The PC case provides 28mm of allocated space behind the motherboard tray for clean cable management FAST DATA TRANSFER - The I/O panel features excellent connectivity with 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, 1 x audio jack, 1 x ARGB/Reset button & a new USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port with transfer speeds up to 20GB/s
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2 - mATX Mini-Tower Case, 1 x 120mm Pre-Installed Rear Fan, Tempered Glass Panel, Clean Routing, Multiple Thermal Options & USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C 20GB/s B0C94R8YQW
REDESIGNED MAGNETIC DUST FILTERS - The front and top magnetic dust filters are completely removable and have been redesigned to present a refreshed, minimalistic, and functional chassis facade VERTICAL OR HORIZONTAL - The MasterBox case features rubberized thumbscrews that enable either a standing or laying orientation with fully-perforated panels for multiple airflow configurations VERSATILE COOLING OPTIONS - The front panel supports 2 x 120mm fans/2 x 140mm fans & a 120/240mm radiator; The rear & bottom panel supports 1 x 120mm fans & a 120mm radiator can be placed at the rear panel; 2 x 120mm fans can be placed at the top TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANEL - Q300L V2 features a 4mm thick tempered-glass side panel to showcase the system build (tool-free design); The PC case provides 28mm of allocated space behind the motherboard tray for clean cable management FAST DATA TRANSFER - The I/O panel features excellent connectivity with 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, 1 x audio jack, 1 x ARGB/Reset button & a new USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port with transfer speeds up to 20GB/s
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2 - mATX Mini-Tower Case, 1 x 120mm Pre-Installed Rear Fan, Tempered Glass Panel, Clean Routing, Multiple Thermal Options & USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C 20GB/s 560036
REDESIGNED MAGNETIC DUST FILTERS - The front and top magnetic dust filters are completely removable and have been redesigned to present a refreshed, minimalistic, and functional chassis facade VERTICAL OR HORIZONTAL - The MasterBox case features rubberized thumbscrews that enable either a standing or laying orientation with fully-perforated panels for multiple airflow configurations VERSATILE COOLING OPTIONS - The front panel supports 2 x 120mm fans/2 x 140mm fans & a 120/240mm radiator; The rear & bottom panel supports 1 x 120mm fans & a 120mm radiator can be placed at the rear panel; 2 x 120mm fans can be placed at the top TEMPERED GLASS SIDE PANEL - Q300L V2 features a 4mm thick tempered-glass side panel to showcase the system build (tool-free design); The PC case provides 28mm of allocated space behind the motherboard tray for clean cable management FAST DATA TRANSFER - The I/O panel features excellent connectivity with 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports, 1 x audio jack, 1 x ARGB/Reset button & a new USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port with transfer speeds up to 20GB/s
prodImage
£67.50
£81.49
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
COOLER MASTER CASE MASTERBOX Q300L V2 MATX MINI TOWER BLACK
COOLERMASTERCASEMASTERBOXQ300LV2MATXMINITOWERBLACK
prodImage
£69.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D387 mm x H383 mm
Weight:4.35 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1762 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
It’s a small case with a good amount of air flow and it even fits a 7900xtx that’s a big card
2.0 out of 5 stars Case is average, and overpriced. I liked the dimensions and location of control panel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
Ordered from warehouse deals, arrived in box undamaged. I take it out and the side window (acrylic) is all scratched like fairly bad, and I payed full price (close to 100). The build and sheetmetal is average compared to 40...View More dollar cases. had all the other components ready to go. Should I have returned it and wait a couple weeks for the same one which is always out of stock. My review is about the inaccuracies of warehouse deals and how vague their rating system is. I really had a tough timeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good cheap case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
This case is the best case you can get for the price. It's very cheap and large enough to fit everything i needed.
3.0 out of 5 stars decent case but probably wouldn’t recommend
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2023
|
it’s good for the price but the mesh things that go on it are meh …
5.0 out of 5 stars good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
good, arrived bent
With reviews from

Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1762 reviews
5
931
4
401
3
187
2
85
1
158

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 3 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620P
£99.90
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620PCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG Forge 110R
£55.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Pano 130R PZ
£58.35
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
£55.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-U3
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Elite 302
£54.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG Pano 110R PZ
£54.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Pulsar
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VOLT
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Vector V100 Mini
£55.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£67.50
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£69.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel