Mars Gaming MC-U3

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• ATX XL Case
• Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
• Cooling: Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans, Liquid cooling up to 240mm
• Lighting: Fully ARGB compatible with 16 preset modes
• Compatibility: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, Space for 3 SSDs and 2 HDDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mars Gaming MC-U3 White, PC Gaming ATX XL Case, Front Triple ARGB, 12cm ARGB Fan, Tempered Glass Window 140917003
FULL ARGB COMPATIBLE: The front of the XL MC-U3 semi tower features a triple strip with ARGB lighting and the rear includes a fan with synchronized lighting so you can choose from 16 preset modes ADVANCED COOLING: The MC-U3 case, eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to a constant airflow that can offer up to 6 120mm fans installable (1 rear pre-installed) and its support for liquid cooling up to 240mm TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW: Equipped with a full tempered glass window, the MC-U3 gaming tower allows you to show off your PC in all its glory LARGE CAPACITY: The MC-U3 PC case offers support for ATX, microATX and mini-ITX motherboards, support for liquid cooling up to 240mm, up to 3 x 2.5" SSDs and 2 x 3.5" HDDs, and fully efficient internal cable management
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Mars Gaming MC-U3 Black, PC Gaming ATX XL Case, Front Triple ARGB, 12cm ARGB Fan, Tempered Glass Window
FULL ARGB COMPATIBLE: The front of the XL MC-U3 semi tower features a triple strip with ARGB lighting and the rear includes a fan with synchronized lighting so you can choose from 16 preset modes ADVANCED COOLING: The MC-U3 case, eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to a constant airflow that can offer up to 6 120mm fans installable (1 rear pre-installed) and its support for liquid cooling up to 240mm TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW: Equipped with a full tempered glass window, the MC-U3 gaming tower allows you to show off your PC in all its glory LARGE CAPACITY: The MC-U3 PC case offers support for ATX, microATX and mini-ITX motherboards, support for liquid cooling up to 240mm, up to 3 x 2.5" SSDs and 2 x 3.5" HDDs, and fully efficient internal cable management
prodImage
£82.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX XL Case
Material: Steel, Tempered Glass
Cooling: Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans, Liquid cooling up to 240mm
Lighting: Fully ARGB compatible with 16 preset modes
Compatibility: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, Space for 3 SSDs and 2 HDDs
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Cable of the screen
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/02/2026
|
The screen's cable uses USB 2.0 9 pin, pretty hard to find space for ones on micro atxs
Great for E-ATX otherwise go for other options
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2026
|
Great for the price, only case i found in my price range which fit a full size E-atx Board. Cable management is abysmal and you'll have to work extra hard to make it work but im sure ordering some correctly sized rubber...View More grommets would fix this problem. Space is more than i could ever need, this case has more gpu clearance than most and could fit almost any. Major problem, the gpu io slots do have to be torn from the case rather than just removing them which i understand from a valueView Less
Beautiful but fragile.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/02/2026
|
Looks Beautiful, but hard installation if you want to include multiple hard drives.Side panel quite fragile.
Strong and bold
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
A perfect “body” to embrace all the peripherals, looks very good with all the leds and fans.
Best Micro-ATX case
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
I recently bought the MC-SE2 PC case from Mars Gaming and I’m very happy with the purchase. The package arrived very quickly and everything was well protected inside the box.This case does a great job showcasing the overall...View More aesthetics of a PC build. The tempered glass side panel looks high quality and clear, making the internal components and RGB lighting really stand out. It gives the system a clean and modern display that I really like.The preinstalled fan is also surprisingly good for a caseView Less
With reviews from

Mars Gaming MC-U3 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
2
4
3
2
0
1
0

More from Mars Gaming

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.49
Mars Gaming MC-CylonCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£119.15
Mars Gaming MC-EDGECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular Tower
£168.08
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular TowerCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Ultra
£80.74
Mars Gaming MC-UltraCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VISION
£87.49
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONM
£85.99
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONMCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Mars Gaming MC-iPROCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Mars Gaming MC-S1Compare 3 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITE
£55.99
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£62.99
Mars Gaming MC-VIEWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-Pulsar
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Pano 110R PZ
£54.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jonsbo D32 STD Mesh
£51.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master Elite 302
£54.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kolink Stronghold Barricade
£54.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
£55.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 3200D RS
£58.41
Compare Prices
10 offers
Antec P30 Air
£54.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-ML05
£54.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-U3
TechInn
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£82.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel