Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case for mATX and mITX
• Material: Steel, tempered glass, wood
• Front panel ports: USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, 3.5 mm jack
• Pre-installed fans: 3×120 mm, up to 8 fan slots
• Maximum graphics card length: 410 mm, maximum cooler height: 160 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Mini Tower Black E481-KHNN-S00
Where Technology Meets NatureElite 481 WoodThe Elite 481 Wood brings a warm. home-friendly aesthetic to high-performance PC builds. Featuring a compact dual-chamber mATX layout and a front panel crafted from real natural wood. it blends modern performance with organic design elements. With seamless tempered glass panels. vertical cooling support. and full-size radiator compatibility. the Elite 481 Wood is a versatile chassis that fits effortlessly into living spaces. creative studios. or stylish gaming setups.270° Seamless Panoramic ViewDual tempered glass panels with 45° bevels offer a clean. wide-angle showcase of your build and lighting.Natural Wood Front PanelA genuine wood front panel brings warm. organic aesthetics—perfect for homes. studios. or gaming setups.Pre-installed ARGB Fans with Sync SupportIncludes 3 ARGB fans (2 reverse-blade intake + 1 exhaust). daisy-chainable and fully compatible with major motherboard lighting software.Vertical Cooling with Extreme CompatibilityUp to 9 fan mounts and support for dual 360mm radiators (top & bottom) plus a 280mm side radiator—delivering high-end thermal performance in a compact frame.Upgraded High-SpeedI/O Panel Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps) and dual USB 3.0 ports for fast. modern connectivity.RTX 50 Series ReadySupports GPUs up to 410mm in length for full compatibility with next-gen flagship graphics cards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.02
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Elite 481 B0FCRRQCHY
Mini-Tower, MATX Case, 3 ARGB Fan 270° full view tempered glass with seamless bevelled design. The two tempered glass panels with 45° bevelled edges create a clean panoramic view of your components and lighting configuration. True dual-chamber architecture: Separate areas for hardware and wiring ensure efficient airflow and clutter free layout. The right chamber includes a top-mounted power supply and 95mm cable management space. Vertical Cooling Configuration: Supports up to 9 fans with airflow from bottom to top, accelerating heat dissipation and maintaining optimal system performance. Premium Radiator Bracket Despite its compact size, the Elite 481 Wood supports two 360mm radiators (top and bottom) and one 280mm side radiator, corresponding to ATX cooling flexibility.
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Mini Tower Black E481-KHNN-S00
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Mini Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Mini Tower Black 421549
Where Technology Meets Nature Elite 481 Wood The Elite 481 Wood brings a warm home-friendly aesthetic to high-performance PC builds. Featuring a compact dual-chamber mATX layout and a front panel crafted from real natural wood it blends modern performance with organic design elements. With seamless tempered glass panels vertical cooling support and full-size radiator compatibility the Elite 481 Wood is a versatile chassis that fits effortlessly into living spaces creative studios or stylish gaming setups. 270 Seamless Panoramic View Dual tempered glass panels with 45 bevels offer a clean wide-angle showcase of your build and lighting. Natural Wood Front Panel A genuine wood front panel brings warm organic aestheticsperfect for homes studios or gaming setups. Pre-installed ARGB Fans with Sync Support Includes 3 ARGB fans (2 reverse-blade intake + 1 exhaust) daisy-chainable and fully compatible with major motherboard lighting software. Vertical Cooling with Extreme Compatibility Up to 9 fan mounts and support for dual 360mm radiators (top & bottom) plus a 280mm side radiatordelivering high-end thermal performance in a compact frame. Upgraded High-Speed I/O Panel Equipped with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps) and dual USB 3.0 ports for fast modern connectivity. RTX 50 Series Ready Supports GPUs up to 410mm in length for full compatibility with next-gen flagship graphics cards.
prodImage
£72.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case for mATX and mITX
Material: Steel, tempered glass, wood
Front panel ports: USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, 3.5 mm jack
Pre-installed fans: 3×120 mm, up to 8 fan slots
Maximum graphics card length: 410 mm, maximum cooler height: 160 mm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£92.14
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700
£338.43
Cooler Master HAF 700Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-U3
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Forge 321R Airflow
£53.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Pulsar
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Pano 110R PZ
£54.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox Q300L V2
£55.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Stronghold Barricade
£54.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec P30 Air
£54.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Pano 130R PZ
£59.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
Coolink Kolink Satellite
£54.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
prodImage
£55.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel