Cherry MW 8 Advanced

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth, Radio
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 3,200 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Dimensions: W63 mm x H34 mm x D99 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry MW 8 Advanced
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED mouse Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 3000 DPI 303645
The CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED combines fine materials a timeless design and the very latest technology to form a top class wireless mouse. The anodized aluminum surface rubber side parts and compact design mean that it fits snugly in the users hand. The first time the user touches the device it becomes clear that this mouse stands out from the crowd and is aimed at users with sophisticated requirements. N/AThe highly precise sensor with a laser LED allows the mouse to be used on nearly every surface including glass. The resolution can be set in four stages at the touch of a button: 600 1000 1600 or 3200 dpi. This means the mouse is ready for use with high-resolution 4k monitors. The installed rechargeable lithium battery can be simply charged with the supplied USB cable even while you work. The generous capacity of 550 mAh means that one charge suffices for several weeks of uninterrupted productivity. A two-colour status LED provides the user with information on the battery status the charging status the selected resolution or the connection status at all times.N/AUnlike a conventional mouse the wireless mouse can be connected either with the supplied 2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver or via Bluetooth. You can change connection types quickly using a switch on the base of the mouse. This allows e.g. a laptop to be connected via Bluetooth and a PC to be connected via a regular wireless connection and both to be operated with the same mouse. Simply press the switch to toggle between the two devices. The data are transferred using an AES-128 encryption in both cases. N/AIn addition to this the CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED has a number of other impressive features and subtle details. A highly durable mouse wheel with optical scanning a magnetic latch for the USB receiver as well as a transport pouch. The attention to detail of this mouse leaves nothing to be desired and it is equally suitable for mobile and stationary applications.
prodImage
£53.67
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED mouse Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optic JW-8100
The CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED combines fine materials. a timeless design and the very latest technology to form a top class wireless mouse. The anodized aluminum surface. rubber side parts and compact design mean that it fits snugly in the user’s hand. The first time the user touches the device. it becomes clear that this mouse stands out from the crowd and is aimed at users with sophisticated requirements. The highly precise sensor with a laser LED allows the mouse to be used on nearly every surface. including glass. The resolution can be set in four stages at the touch of a button: 600. 1.000. 1.600 or 3.200 dpi. This means the mouse is ready for use with high-resolution 4k monitors. The installed rechargeable lithium battery can be simply charged with the supplied USB cable – even while you work. The generous capacity of 550 mAh means that one charge suffices for several weeks of uninterrupted productivity. A two-colour status LED provides the user with information on the battery status. the charging status. the selected resolution or the connection status at all times.Unlike a conventional mouse. the wireless mouse can be connected either with the supplied 2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver or via Bluetooth®. You can change connection types quickly using a switch on the base of the mouse. This allows e.g. a laptop to be connected via Bluetooth® and a PC to be connected via a regular wireless connection and both to be operated with the same mouse. Simply press the switch to toggle between the two devices. The data are transferred using an AES-128 encryption in both cases. In addition to this. the CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED has a number of other impressive features and subtle details. A highly durable mouse wheel with optical scanning. a magnetic latch for the USB receiver as well as a transport pouch. The attention to detail of this mouse leaves nothing to be desired and it is equally suitable for mobile and stationary applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.71
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED, Wireless Mouse, Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF Connection, 4-Stage Adjustable Resolution up to 3000 Dpi, Rechargeable, Black 4879290
Elegant design and high-quality workmanship: the surface and scroll wheel are made of durable metal. The rubberised side parts with Voronoi pattern ensure a pleasant feel Choose between Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF: Switch between 2 connection types and move back and forth using the slide switch. This is how you operate different devices with the same mouse Precise sensor with 4-stage adjustable resolution: Switch between 600, 1000, 1600 or 3000 dpi at the touch of a button. The sensor works on almost all surfaces, even glass Rechargeable: Battery lasts for weeks and can also be recharged while in use via USB-C cable - a status LED provides information about low battery, charging status and resolution Practical: Store the CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED in the enclosed transport bag when travelling. The nano USB dongle can be magnetically stored in the mouse
prodImage
£59.83
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED, Wireless Mouse, Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF Connection, 4-Stage Adjustable Resolution up to 3000 Dpi, Rechargeable, Black JW-8100
Elegant design and high-quality workmanship: the surface and scroll wheel are made of durable metal. The rubberised side parts with Voronoi pattern ensure a pleasant feel Choose between Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz RF: Switch between 2 connection types and move back and forth using the slide switch. This is how you operate different devices with the same mouse Precise sensor with 4-stage adjustable resolution: Switch between 600, 1000, 1600 or 3000 dpi at the touch of a button. The sensor works on almost all surfaces, even glass Rechargeable: Battery lasts for weeks and can also be recharged while in use via USB-C cable - a status LED provides information about low battery, charging status and resolution Practical: Store the CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED in the enclosed transport bag when travelling. The nano USB dongle can be magnetically stored in the mouse
prodImage
£61.06
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED, wireless and rechargeable mouse, Bluetooth® or radio conn ‎JW-8100
CHERRY MW 8C ADVANCED, wireless and rechargeable mouse, Bluetooth® or radio conn, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£67.17
Shipping: Free
Cherry MW 8C Advanced USB Wireless Mouse 6 Buttons Scroll Wheel Black JW-8100 CH09569
The Cherry MW 8C Advanced is a classically designed wireless mouse with an anodized aluminium surface and rubberized sides. The wireless mouse is...
prodImage
£74.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W63 mm x H34 mm x D99 mm
Weight:92 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth, Radio
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:3,200 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry MW 8 Advanced
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 12 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY LIV Wireless
£53.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer ProClick Mobile
£53.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Microsoft Adaptive Mouse
£58.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Basilisk V3 X HyperSpeed
£53.20
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dell Alienware AW720M
£53.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Keychron M7 8K
£65.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Harpoon RGB Gaming Wireless
£53.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry MW 8 Advanced
prodImage
£53.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.71
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£59.83
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£61.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel