Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)
from £17.63to £33.418 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Special saw
• Miter saw for fine to medium-coarse materials
• Universal tooth design and hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
• Blade shape combines advantages of a traditional handsaw with a backsaw
• Rubberized handle surface for good grip and comfortable sawing
• Screwed two-component handle with 45° and 90° markings
• Dimensions: height 25 mm, length 580 mm, width 145 mm
• Weight: 0.3800 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco Pc-20-PCR Mitre Handsaw 20in BAHPC20PRC
PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI Comfortable screwed 2 component handle can be used as a 45° and 90° marking guide Long lasting sharpness from the Universal toothing, hard point teeth For cutting fine to medium thick materials and mitre cutting, Weight: 1.091 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£17.63
Shipping: Free
Bahco PC-20-PRC Mitre Handsaw 20in
Bahco PC-20-PRC Mitre Handsaw 20in, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI
Bahco PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco Pc-20-PCR Mitre Handsaw 20in BAHPC20PRC
PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI Comfortable screwed 2 component handle can be used as a 45° and 90° marking guide Long lasting sharpness from the Universal toothing, hard point teeth For cutting fine to medium thick materials and mitre cutting, Weight: 1.091 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£21.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI
Bahco PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
Bahco - PC-20-PRC Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9tpi
Bahco - PC-20-PRC Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9tpi, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Hole Saws
prodImage
£22.71
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.71 / Unit
Bahco ProfCut Precision Hand Saw 20" / 500mm 9tpi PC20PRC
Bahco ProfCut Precision Hand Saw 20" / 500mm 9tpi, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Equipment > Saws > Hand Saws
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco PC-20-PRC PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI BAHPC20PRC
Bahco PC-20-PRC PC-20-PRC ProfCut Mitre Handsaw 500mm (20in) 9 TPI BAHPC20PRC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£33.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Miter saw for fine to medium-coarse materials
Universal tooth design and hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
Blade shape combines advantages of a traditional handsaw with a backsaw
Rubberized handle surface for good grip and comfortable sawing
Screwed two-component handle with 45° and 90° markings
Dimensions: height 25 mm, length 580 mm, width 145 mm
Weight: 0.3800 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Special saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fiskars Hacksaw 21"
£18.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Fuchsschwanz Superior (2600-22-XT-HP)
£15.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Fuchsschwanz ProfCut (PC-19-GT7)
£21.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Silverline Jigsaw (270462)
£19.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame 300 mm (306)
£15.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)
£19.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Fret saw 300 mm (302)
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena 135 P (8742)
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)
Jamangie's Gifts
prodImage
£17.63
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel