Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)
from £9.99to £23.957 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Bow Saw
• Bow saw for professional use in construction, gardening and landscaping, as well as in agriculture and forestry
• Complete with saw blade No. 51 for dry wood
• Frame protected against rust and corrosion by powder coating
• Sturdy bow with knuckle guard for safe, ergonomic handling
• Tapered design for hard-to-reach areas
• 23 teeth per inch for cutting fresh wood
• Blade length: 610 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco SE-15-24 24in Bowsaw Bow Saw 600mm with Knuckle Protector BAHSE1524 BAHEBS24
Bahco SE-15-24 24in Bowsaw Bow Saw 600mm with Knuckle Protector BAHSE1524, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco EBS24 Economy Bowsaw 24-inch B000QCZ390
SE-15-24 Economy Bowsaw 600mm (24in) Complete saw with a peg toothed blade, type 51, for cutting dry wood Powder painted steel tube for excellent rust protection Teeth points high-frequency, heat-induction hardened for long-lasting performance, Weight: 0.8377565956 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£11.50
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bahco BAHEBS24 Se-15-24 Economy Bowsaw 24in
Bahco BAHEBS24 Se-15-24 Economy Bowsaw 24in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£15.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco SE-15-24 24in Bowsaw Bow Saw 600mm with Knuckle Protector BAHSE1524 BAHEBS24
Bahco SE-15-24 24in Bowsaw Bow Saw 600mm with Knuckle Protector BAHSE1524, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco - SE-15-24 Economy Bowsaw 600mm (24in) BAHEBS24
Bahco - SE-15-24 Economy Bowsaw 600mm (24in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£17.43
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.43 / Unit
Bahco Economy SE-15-24 Bowsaw 600mm 24in Garden Wood Cutting Pruning Saw BAHEBS24
Bahco Economy SE-15-24 Bowsaw 600mm 24in Garden Wood Cutting Pruning Saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: Free
Bahco Professional Bow Saw 24" / 600mm BAHEBS24
Bahco Professional Bow Saw 24" / 600mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bow saw for professional use in construction, gardening and landscaping, as well as in agriculture and forestry
Complete with saw blade No. 51 for dry wood
Frame protected against rust and corrosion by powder coating
Sturdy bow with knuckle guard for safe, ergonomic handling
Tapered design for hard-to-reach areas
23 teeth per inch for cutting fresh wood
Blade length: 610 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Bow Saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco BP814
£378.46
Bahco BP814Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)
£19.69
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-24)
remi-tools-ltd
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.50
Shipping: £4.49
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£15.07
Shipping: Free
buildandplumbmaterialsonline
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel