Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)

Manufacturer: Bahco
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
from £16.002 offersManufacturer: BahcoPrice History
• Saw Type: Special saw
• Backsaw for fine to medium-coarse materials
• Suitable for smaller diameters and cutting stock
• Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
• Heavy steel back for stability and clean cuts
• Screwed 2-component handle with markings
• Blade length: 30 cm, Weight: 450 g
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco NP-12-TEN PrizeCut Tenon Saw 12" NP12TEN
Bahco NP-12-TEN PrizeCut Tenon Saw 12", Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£16.00
£21.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Bahco 300mm PrizeCut Tenon Saw 13TPI Hardpoint NP-12-TEN (12in) Fine BAHNP12TEN
Bahco 300mm PrizeCut Tenon Saw 13TPI Hardpoint NP-12-TEN (12in) Fine, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Backsaw for fine to medium-coarse materials
Suitable for smaller diameters and cutting stock
Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
Heavy steel back for stability and clean cuts
Screwed 2-component handle with markings
Blade length: 30 cm, Weight: 450 g
Specification
Saw Type:Special saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)
£18.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-23)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)
£19.99
Bahco Veneer Saw ProfCut (PC-12-VEN)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)
£28.07
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame (320)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Fuchsschwanz Superior (2600-22-XT-HP)
£15.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fiskars Hacksaw 21"
£18.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Fret saw 300 mm (302)
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco Precision Saw ProfCut (PC-20-PRC)
£17.63
Compare Prices
8 offers
Silverline Jigsaw (270462)
£19.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Gardena 135 P (8742)
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Metal hacksaw frame 300 mm (306)
£15.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)
£19.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Mini hacksaw frame (208)
£12.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: £5.95
buildandplumbmaterialsonline
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel