Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB

Price History
• CPU cooler, liquid cooling system
• Compatible with AMD Socket AM4 / AM5 and Intel Socket LGA1200 / LGA1700 / LGA1851 / LGA2011 / LGA2011-V2 / LGA2066
• Cooler RPM: 600-3000 ± 10%, max static pressure: 6.9 mmH2O
• 240mm radiator with 2 x 120mm RGB fans, PWM-controlled
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC LIQUID FREEZER III PRO 240 A-RGB -SI ACFRE00167A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.51
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One ACFRE00182A
Outstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. ARCTIC's Premium Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices without the complexity of conventional CPU water coolers. Completely maintenance-free. the all-in-one cooler with various models for smaller and larger cases covers all the most important current CPU sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid Cooler - Black ACFRE00182A
Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature, ensuring stable performance. Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer. Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation. Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter. The New P12 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds, with greater performance reserves under loadfor maximum cooling without compromise. Speed 6003000 rpm Bearing Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure 6.9 mmH2O Airflow 77 cfm | 131 m³/h Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes. Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability Easy Installation Pre-installed, pre-wired fans, straightforward mounting, and an animated online manual. Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross patternthe water pumps cold plate distributes the paste evenly Two Control Options With the splitter cable, the pump, VRM fan, and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable. Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation
prodImage
£65.99
£70.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - White ACFRE00186A
Optimal Cooling Performance The Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 is a high-performance all-in-one CPU water cooler featuring the new P12 Pro fans. These fans deliver greater cooling power with significantly reduced noise at low speeds, while also providing enhanced performance under heavy load. Designed for maximum cooling efficiency without compromise, the Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 ensures optimal temperature management for demanding systems with quiet operation and reliable multi-compatibility. The New P12 Pro Fans The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds, with greater performance reserves under loadfor maximum cooling without compromise. Efficient Heat Dissipation The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes. Two Control Options With the splitter cable, the pump, VRM fan, and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronised via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable. Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation.
prodImage
£69.64
£74.59
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Arctic LIQUID FREEZER III PRO 240 A-RGB -SI ACFRE00167A
LIQUID FREEZER III PRO 240 A-RGB -SI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£69.75
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water ACFRE00182A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£72.35
Shipping: Free
Arctic LIQUID FREEZER III PRO 240 A-RGB -SI 421944
LIQUID FREEZER III PRO 240 A-RGB -SI
prodImage
£73.32
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB Black 407375
Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB TIM MX-6 (0.8 g) Warranty 6 Years Operating Ambient Temperature 0 - 40 °C Pump 800–2800 RPM (PWM controlled) Current | Voltage 0.35 A | 12 V DC Cold Plate Copper Micro Skived Fins Tube Length 450 mm Tube Diameter Outer: 12.4 mm / Inner: 6.0 mm Weight 2005 g         Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature ensuring stable performance.     Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer.     Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation.       Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter.     The New P12 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds with greater performance reserves under load - for maximum cooling without compromise. Speed: 600 - 3000 RPM Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure: 6.9 mmH2O Airflow: 77 cfm         Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes.       Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability.     Easy Installation Pre-installed pre-wired fans straightforward mounting and an animated online manual.     Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross pattern—the water pump’s cold plate distributes the paste evenly.       Two Control Options With the splitter cable the pump VRM fan and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable.     Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation     Limited Compatibility with Certain Motherboards Some motherboards may be incompatible with the Liquid Freezer III Pro due to oversized SSD coolers in the M.2_1 slot. For affected motherboards Arctic provide a compatible M.2 cooler free of charge.
prodImage
£76.05
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170 OPC-PWKRFHF-NEW
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel...
prodImage
£91.16
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170
CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 | LGA1700: Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU life and better heat dissipation ARCTIC's P12...
prodImage
£94.81
£100.80
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One ACFRE00186A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 X 120 Mm Water Cooli
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 X 120 Mm Water Cooli, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£77.29
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB White 407376
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water ACFRE00186A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170
prodImage
£98.45
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 2 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler, liquid cooling system
Compatible with AMD Socket AM4 / AM5 and Intel Socket LGA1200 / LGA1700 / LGA1851 / LGA2011 / LGA2011-V2 / LGA2066
Cooler RPM: 600-3000 ± 10%, max static pressure: 6.9 mmH2O
240mm radiator with 2 x 120mm RGB fans, PWM-controlled

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 6 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 14 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alphacool Laing DDC310 Single Edition (13179)
£55.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P120M
£54.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Skeleton 240 ARGB
£52.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 240 mm
£56.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
£56.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240 A-RGB
prodImage
£55.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.64
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel