AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7965WX Boxed
- Socket: sTR5
- Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4, TSMC 5nm FinFET, PCIe 5.0 (128 lanes)
- 24 cores, 48 threads, 5.3 GHz boost clock
- Supports WRX90 TRX50 chipset
- Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, 8-channel memory
- Boxed (without cooler), unlocked multiplier
- 152 MB cache, automatic overclocking feature
- Supports up to 2 TB DDR5 RDIMM and 128 PCIe 5.0 lanes
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7965WX Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100000885WOF
AMD PRO technologiesBuilt for modern business. AMD PRO technologies provide layers of protection. seamless manageability. and reliable longevity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,102.90
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 350744
AMD PRO technologies Built for modern business AMD PRO technologies provide layers of protection seamless manageability and reliable longevity.

£2,486.09
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7965WX (24 cores/48 threads, 350W TDP, SP6 Socket, 152Mb cache, up to 5.3Ghz max boost, no cooler) 100-100000885WOF>>AMD
24 Cores and 48 Processing Threads for Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 152MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O

£2,760.11
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100100000885WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7965WX processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£2,769.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7965WX (24 cores/48 threads, 350W TDP, SP6 Socket, 152Mb cache, up to 5.3Ghz max boost, no cooler) 100-100000885WOF
24 Cores and 48 Processing Threads for Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 152MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O

£2,969.24
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7965WX (24 cores/48 threads, 350W TDP, SP6 Socket, 152Mb cache, up to 5.3Ghz max boost, no cooler)
24 Cores and 48 Processing Threads for Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 152MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O

£2,992.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4, TSMC 5nm FinFET, PCIe 5.0 (128 lanes) |
| 24 cores, 48 threads, 5.3 GHz boost clock |
| Supports WRX90 TRX50 chipset |
| Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, 8-channel memory |
| Boxed (without cooler), unlocked multiplier |
| 152 MB cache, automatic overclocking feature |
| Supports up to 2 TB DDR5 RDIMM and 128 PCIe 5.0 lanes |
| Socket: | sTR5 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7965WX Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products