AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Tray

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: sWRX8
• Processor Model Number: PRO 5955WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5955WX processor 4 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 328833
AMD "Zen 3" Core Architecture N/AThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.
prodImage
£1,126.67
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX 4,0 GHz (Chagall Pro) Sockel sWRX8 - tray 100-000000447>>AMD
100-000000447
prodImage
£1,235.61
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5955WX processor 4 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 100000000447
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5955WX processor 4 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,283.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:PRO 5955WX
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:sWRX8
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:64MB
Max. Consumption:280 W

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 5955WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Epyc 7262 Tray
£932.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,126.67
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,235.61
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,283.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel