AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Tray

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7970X processor with 32 cores and 64 threads
• Clock speed of 4 GHz, maximum turbo clock speed of 5.3 GHz
• Cache size of 128 MB
• Compatible with socket sTR5
• 5 nm manufacturing process
• Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology
• OEM product type
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray 100-000001351
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,215.29
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X AMD Ryzen Threadripper Socket sTR5 5 nm Tray AMD 7970X 353446
32C 5.3GHZ 160MB 350W TRAY SP
prodImage
£1,416.60
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray 100000001351
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,569.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7970X - 4 GHz - 32 Cores - 64 Threads - 128 MB Cache Memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM 100-000001351>>AMD
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7970X - 4 GHz - 32 cores - 64 threads - 128 MB cache memory - Socket sTR5 - OEM Cooler/fan not included. ! TRAY version (without retail packaging)
prodImage
£1,629.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper 7970X processor with 32 cores and 64 threads
Clock speed of 4 GHz, maximum turbo clock speed of 5.3 GHz
Cache size of 128 MB
Compatible with socket sTR5
5 nm manufacturing process
Features: AMD EXPO Technology, AMD Ryzen Technologies, "Zen 4" Core Architecture, AMD Precision Boost 2 Technology
OEM product type
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Epyc 7262 Tray
£932.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
£1,504.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,215.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,416.60
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,569.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,629.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel