AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X with 4 GHz
• 32 cores and 64 threads
• 128 MB cache memory
• Socket sTR5
• Power consumption of 350W
• PIB/WOF (without cooler)
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100001351WOF
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,964.37
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Zen 5 TR5 32-Core 4GHz Processor – High-Performance Content Creation CPU 100-100001351WOF
Unleash unparalleled performance with the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Zen 5 TR5 32-Core Processor. Designed for professionals and enthusiasts, this powerhouse boasts an impressive core count to ensure smooth multitasking and demanding workload handling. Elevate your computing experience with speed and efficiency. Perfect for gaming, video editing, and more. Get the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X today and take your setup to new heights. #Components
prodImage
£1,974.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper 7970X (32 cores/64 threads, 350W TDP, SP6 Socket, 160MB cache, up to 5,3 Ghz max boost, no cooler) B0CK2W3WFP
32 Cores and 64 Processing Threads for Powerful, Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 160MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O 350W TDP, Cooler Not Included
prodImage
£1,979.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 355166
AMD RYZEN THREADRIPPER 7970X WOF
prodImage
£2,293.81
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100100001351WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£2,603.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X with 4 GHz
32 cores and 64 threads
128 MB cache memory
Socket sTR5
Power consumption of 350W
PIB/WOF (without cooler)
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7970X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X Boxed
£1,964.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Epyc 9174F Tray
£1,577.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9965WX Boxed
£2,223.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
£1,504.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,964.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,974.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,979.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,293.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel