AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• Processor with 24 cores and a clock speed of up to 5.3 GHz
• Socket SP6 (sTR5) and supports the TRX50 chipset
• Supports DDR5 memory with speeds up to 5200 MHz
• Boxed version without cooler
• PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes for fast data transfer
• 1 year technical support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets Threadripper 7960X (24 cores/48 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 152MB cache, up to 5,3 Ghz max boost, no cooler) AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X
24 Cores and 48 Processing Threads for Professional Processing Power Incredible 5.3 GHz Max Boost Frequency, with a huge 152MB Cache Unlocked, with automatic overclocking feature Quad-Channel DDR5 RDIMM support up to 1TB, and 80 usable PCIe lanes for serious bandwidth and I/O 350W TDP, Cooler Not Included
prodImage
£1,016.25
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Zen 4 TR5 24 Core Processor 100-100001352WOF
Design. Build. Accelerate. The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7000 Series marks the return of Threadripper to the high-end desktop market with the ultimate overclockable, high-end desktop experience, along with the highest clock speeds achievable on a Threadripper processor. Power, performance, and efficiency are all maximised with the innovative 5nm process and Zen 4 architecture, available in both the DIY market and through SI partners. The Threadripper 7000 Series is built to enable powerful I/O for desktop users, with up to 48 PCIe Gen 5.0 lanes for graphics, storage, and more. Capable of twice the memory bandwidth of typical dual-channel desktop systems, the quad-channel DDR5 memory controller on Ryzen Threadripper 7000 Series processors can support even the most intensive workflows. Designed to Perform Built on the leading Zen 4 architecture- power, performance, expandability, and efficiency are at your fingertips. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable artists, architects, and engineers to stay in their creative flow by addressing common lightly threaded and multithreaded bottlenecks. Make the Most of your Time Save up to 27 minutes for every hour of productivity on the fastest workstation processors on the market.1 When you need to get the job done, moving the deadline isnt an option. Artists, architects, and engineers require a highly expandable desktop or workstation platform that can deliver unmatched, reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features, and manageability. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time. Architecture & Engineering Accelerate architectural workflows like editing point clouds, rendering and virtual reality. Design & Manufacturing Reduce simulation and render times while keeping productive. Media & Entertainment Tear through complex rendering and VFX workloads while increasing creative iterations. Software & Sciences Reduce compile times and boost scientific discovery with rapid simulation and analysis.
prodImage
£1,149.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100001352WOF
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,157.20
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X AMD Ryzen Threadripper Socket sTR5 5 nm Box AMD 7960X 352533
Design. Build. Accelerate. The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7000 Series marks the return of Threadripper to the high-end desktop market with the ultimate overclockable high-end desktop experience along with the highest clock speeds achievable on a Threadripper processor. Power performance and efficiency are all maximised with the innovative 5nm process and “Zen 4” architecture available in both the DIY market and through SI partners. The Threadripper 7000 Series is built to enable powerful I/O for desktop users with up to 48 PCIe Gen 5.0 lanes for graphics storage and more. Capable of twice the memory bandwidth of typical dual-channel desktop systems the quad-channel DDR5 memory controller on Ryzen Threadripper 7000 Series processors can support even the most intensive workflows.       Designed to Perform Built on the leading Zen 4 architecture- power performance expandability and efficiency are at your fingertips. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable artists architects and engineers to stay in their creative flow by addressing common lightly threaded and multithreaded bottlenecks.       Make the Most of your Time Save up to 27 minutes for every hour of productivity on the fastest workstation processors on the market.1 When you need to get the job done moving the deadline isn’t an option. Artists architects and engineers require a highly expandable desktop or workstation platform that can deliver unmatched reliable full spectrum performance with enterprise class security features and manageability. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable demanding professionals to get more done in less time.         Architecture & Engineering Accelerate architectural workflows like editing point clouds rendering and virtual reality.   Design & Manufacturing Reduce simulation and render times while keeping productive.   Media & Entertainment Tear through complex rendering and VFX workloads while increasing creative iterations.   Software & Sciences Reduce compile times and boost scientific discovery with rapid simulation and analysis.
prodImage
£1,332.66
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100100001352WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,457.15
Shipping: Free
AMD SP6 Ryzen Threadripper 7960X BOX WOF 5,3GHz Boost 24xCore 152MB 350W
prodImage
£1,900.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 24 cores and a clock speed of up to 5.3 GHz
Socket SP6 (sTR5) and supports the TRX50 chipset
Supports DDR5 memory with speeds up to 5200 MHz
Boxed version without cooler
PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes for fast data transfer
1 year technical support
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Epyc 7262 Tray
£932.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£1,016.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,157.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,332.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel