AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Tray

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5500
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 processor 3.6 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 100-000000457
AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD "Zen 3" Core ArchitectureThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.59
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 processor 3.6 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray 401274
AMD StoreMI Technology A fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen processor. AMD "Zen 3" Core Architecture The fastest cores in the world for PC gamers. AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium For the best possible VR experiences AMD offers select Ryzen VR-Ready Premium processors.
prodImage
£89.17
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Black, 1 unit B09XN5RCG5
100-000000457 Created with attention to detail Recognized brand name Explore our product range
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:5500
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:3072KB
L3 Cache:16384KB
Max. Consumption:65 W

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Opteron 148
£74.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£63.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£70.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.17
Shipping: Free
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel