Abus PowerDome ACE

Manufacturer: Abus
from £95.77to £196.549 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• ABUS Road Helmet PowerDome ACE
• Includes matching Race Cap
• 10 air inlets and 7 outlets for optimal air circulation
• Lightweight helmet with three-point pad attachment
• Includes racing cap for protection against sun, rain, and insects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5FMHXS
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£95.77
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5GZQNN
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£110.03
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women 91975
Features AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race...
prodImage
£180.43
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women 91972
prodImage
£196.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5MZPQM
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£110.98
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5HMFFD
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£111.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5H7M4X
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£112.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5J33N4
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£115.40
Shipping: Free
ABUS PowerDome ACE road bike helmet - with Race Cap - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system - Made in Italy - for men and women B0BF5G6GZQ
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for use in leisure time, on road bikes or gravel bikes CYCLING CAP INCLUDED: The ABUS Race Cap adds fashionable and practical highlights - it fits perfectly under the helmet and can protect against sunlight, rain and insects STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better wearing comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ABUS Road Helmet PowerDome ACE
Includes matching Race Cap
10 air inlets and 7 outlets for optimal air circulation
Lightweight helmet with three-point pad attachment
Includes racing cap for protection against sun, rain, and insects
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PowerDome ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£29.99
Abus MacatorCompare 64 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£49.99
Abus MoDropCompare 8 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£107.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sweet Protection Outrider MIPS
£97.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Livall Evo21
£97.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Escape MIPS
£97.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Abus AirBreaker
£93.58
Compare Prices
135 offers
BBB Maestro MIPS BHE-10
£74.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Smith Network Mips
£99.00
Compare Prices
50 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 MIPS
£73.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£95.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel