Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 8GB 256GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 8GB 256GB
from £336.00to £393.367 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6500mAh Battery, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN15PP-8256-BLK
[6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge] With a 10% silicon-carbon content, REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life experience. Experience lightning-fast power that ensures you're ready for whatever comes next [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 adopts a 4nm process and an octa-core high-performance architecture, delivering an overall performance boost of nearly 10%. It ensures smooth performance in everyday use and effortlessly handles gaming and media [Embrace the multi-modal AI ecosystem] Unleash your creativity with the AI assistant, powered and customised by Google. It integrates Xiaomi's cutting-edge multimodal processing technology, capable of handling text, voice and images
prodImage
£336.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6500mAh Battery, Glacier Blue (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN15PP-8256-BLU
[6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge] With a 10% silicon-carbon content, REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life experience. Experience lightning-fast power that ensures you're ready for whatever comes next [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 adopts a 4nm process and an octa-core high-performance architecture, delivering an overall performance boost of nearly 10%. It ensures smooth performance in everyday use and effortlessly handles gaming and media [Embrace the multi-modal AI ecosystem] Unleash your creativity with the AI assistant, powered and customised by Google. It integrates Xiaomi's cutting-edge multimodal processing technology, capable of handling text, voice and images
prodImage
£336.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB 72809
REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Glacier Blue 8 GB + 256 GB 72808
REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Glacier Blue 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G256GB 8GB 6.83" Glacier Blue Unlocked New Sealed 22101316UG
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G256GB 8GB 6.83" Glacier Blue Unlocked New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Mocha Brown 8 GB + 256 GB 72821
REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G Mocha Brown 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G Smartphone 8GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6500mAh Battery, Mocha Brown (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[6500mAh battery with 100W HyperCharge] With a 10% silicon-carbon content, REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life experience. Experience lightning-fast power that ensures you're ready for whatever comes next [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro+ 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 adopts a 4nm process and an octa-core high-performance architecture, delivering an overall performance boost of nearly 10%. It ensures smooth performance in everyday use and effortlessly handles gaming and media [Embrace the multi-modal AI ecosystem] Unleash your creativity with the AI assistant, powered and customised by Google. It integrates Xiaomi's cutting-edge multimodal processing technology, capable of handling text, voice and images
prodImage
£393.36
£402.36
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.7 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.31 mm x H163.34 mm x D8.19 mm
Weight:207.1 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:60h 47min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Other
EPREL:2,470,751
MPN:2510ERA8BG
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.7 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£334.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G
£337.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23+ 512GB
£341.86
Compare Prices
308 offers
Doogee S110
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 8 64GB
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Pro
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£339.99
Compare Prices
38 offers
Honor 90 512GB
£340.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Enterprise Edition 128GB
£368.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 12 128GB
£341.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 8GB 256GB
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£336.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£336.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel