Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 4 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 16,9 cm (6.67") Double SIM hybride Android 12 USB Type-C 4 Go 128 Go 5000 mAh Bleu 9L-V06Y-8NRD
MZB0CYWEU Item Weight: 0.19 kg Model number: MZB0CYWEU
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4+128GB 6.67" 5G Ice Blue ITA 44461
Samsung gored High-definition screen, full OLED screen! It supports 60/90/120hz three - equipment refresh rate, and the low-power image is more...
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.21 mm x H165.88 mm x D7.98 mm
Weight:189 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:395 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 53
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:33 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 4 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
This phone is a good value for price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
The best part of this phone is the 120Hz OLED screen, which is a great steal for this price category. This setting is disabled by default. You have to manually enable it though.
Scam phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
The phone took two days to load up. Touch screen response was ten seconds, incredibly slow. Apps would not load up and took a minute to enter the app. Have tried to send back to returns but customs wont take it. and cost me more...View More money to do that only to get it returned to me. Incredibly frustrating. Don't waste your money on this excuse for a phone.View Less
Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
A lovely phone with a good camera at a great price for what you get Easy to use and understand It does have advertising pop-ups but if you click off them this is a minor annoyance for what is a lovely quality phone
Why is it so slow?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2024
|
I have used Xiami and for the price and quality I thought i would continue to buy Xiaomi as my old phone got damaged. However, the one i purchased is seriously slow - it can take 2-3 seconds whilst it 'loads' before you...View More can use any function/app - very frustrating. I don't play games and i don't use it to stream i just use it for everything else.View Less
Worst experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2024
|
Really disappointed even Amazon choice really pathetic performance, getting Heald not working properly my 3 years old phone still running well, if I need to open an app needs to tap at least 4 to 5 times I want refund
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
22
4
6
3
8
2
4
1
17

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£487.27
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy M13 64GB
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A41
£160.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola Moto G15 8GB 128GB
£140.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G50
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry Passport
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei nova 9 128GB
£174.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A30 32GB
£160.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 4s Enterprise Edition
£159.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia XZ3
£149.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 6a
£159.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 5G 4GB 128GB
CRACK DEAL LIMITED
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel