Wera Kraftform Compact 28 SB

Price History
• Bit screwdriver set
• Suitable for bits with 1/4 inch external hex drive
• 851/1 Z PH: PH 1x25, PH 2x25, 855/1 Z PZ: PZ 1x25, PZ 2x25, 800/1 Z: 1.0x5.5x25, 1.2x6.5x25
• Handle: Kraftform with anti-roll protection, integrated magazine
• Connecting part, telescopic blade, with stainless steel sleeve, snap ring, and strong permanent magnet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Kraftform Compact 28 SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wera PRIORY Scaffold/Scaffolders Tan Leather Double Twin Scaffold Spanner Holder Frog 05073240001
PRIORY Scaffold/Scaffolders Tan Leather Double Twin Scaffold Spanner Holder Frog, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Screwdrivers & Nutdrivers
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Wera 073240 Kraftform Kompakt 28 Screwdriver Bit Set,Multi-colour,0.25 inches A0-M51V-OWNQ
Kraftform Kompakt 28 Kraftform holder with anti-roll feature, multi-component, bayonet blade and bit magazine Adaptor bayonet with stainless sleeve and strong permanent magnet Suitable for bits with 1/4" hexagon drive,Wera connecting series 1 Tough viscous bits for universal use, Weight: 0.18 Pounds, Manufacturer: WERA
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Interchangeable & Retractable Blade Screwdriver 6-Piece XMS18HANDLE8
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Interchangeable & RetractableBlade Screwdriver Set 6-Piece The Wera Kraftform Kompakt 28B Set comes with a...
prodImage
£39.44
Shipping: Free
Wera 073240 Kraftform Kompakt 28 Screwdriver Bit Set,Multi-colour,0.25 inches A0-M51V-OWNQ
Kraftform Kompakt 28 Kraftform holder with anti-roll feature, multi-component, bayonet blade and bit magazine Adaptor bayonet with stainless sleeve and strong permanent magnet Suitable for bits with 1/4" hexagon drive,Wera connecting series 1 Tough viscous bits for universal use, Weight: 0.18 Pounds, Manufacturer: WERA
prodImage
£41.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Suitable for bits with 1/4 inch external hex drive
851/1 Z PH: PH 1x25, PH 2x25, 855/1 Z PZ: PZ 1x25, PZ 2x25, 800/1 Z: 1.0x5.5x25, 1.2x6.5x25
Handle: Kraftform with anti-roll protection, integrated magazine
Connecting part, telescopic blade, with stainless steel sleeve, snap ring, and strong permanent magnet

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Kraftform Compact 28 SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

164 Reviews

Latest
Accurate description and on time shipping.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
Both units came on time and were as described. Very satisfied
Not what I was hoping for
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
It works as advertised with a 4:1 turn ratio. The drive was not smooth. It feels gritty. I was also disappointed that I had to constantly push the button to switch between 1:1 and 4:1. I tried to use this while installing...View More electrical boxes. I thought this would be the perfect application as the screws are usually long and easy to turn. It did work but at 4:1 with the grittiness, it was difficult to turn. I also have an electric screwdriver. This screwdriver was faster than the electricView Less
Beautifully made
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2023
|
Wear makes spectacular tools. I have never bought a Wera I was disappointed in!
Great screwdriver set that saves time and is grate for around the house
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2022
|
It is on the expensive side but it soon pays for it’s self when you start to use it, it’s super comfortable and easy to use. It’s great for jobs around the house and a must have for tedious jobs with lots of screws. I do a lot...View More of my own repairs on appliances and so forth and it definitely cuts the time down with screwing.View Less
House drawer ok, technicians toolbag NO!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2021
|
The look and feel is great, however I snapped the plastic housing that holds the extension bit on a stubborn screw. It's good for light duty stuff around the house but keep it out of your technicians toolbag
With reviews from

Wera Kraftform Compact 28 SB Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 164 reviews
5
135
4
11
3
5
2
6
1
7

More from Wera

Wera Kraftform Compact 100
£66.74
Wera Kraftform Compact 100Compare 4 Prices
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£163.15
Wera Click-Torque C 3Compare 4 Prices
Wera Click-Torque A 5
£138.72
Wera Click-Torque A 5Compare 3 Prices
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£214.34
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41Compare 5 Prices
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2
£82.91
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger Plastic scissors 26mm
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha 2831-00
£22.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Blechknabber 90 55 280
£23.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Double open-end wrench 23 864
£22.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers 49 21 A11
£22.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey Horizontal tensioner STC-HH20
£22.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Water pump pliers SP 12"
£20.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cabinet key 00 11 07
£22.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 28 SB
epictools
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Tenda 51
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel