Verbatim DVD+R DL 8.5 GB 8x 10 pack 43666

Price History
• DVD Blank Discs
• Storage Media: DVD+R
• Number of Media: 10 pcs
• Storage Capacity: 8.5 GB
• DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim DVD+R DL 8.5 GB 8x 10 pack 43666
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim VB-DPD55S1 43666
Verbatim DVDR/RW uses MKM/Verbatim's technology which ensures any recording to be of a superior quality. Mitsubishi Chemical's R&D combined with its strong cooperation with drive manufacturers ensures the broad compatibility of Verbatim's discs making them ideal for sharing computer data. home videos. photos and music. From Europe's Number 1* for recordable media
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.41
Shipping: Free
Verbatim DVD+R, 8.5 GB, 8x Double Layer Spindle, Pack of 10 B0015Y9LQY
Capacity: 8.5GB Speed: 8x Pack Style: 10 Pack Spindle Disc Surface: Matt Silver
prodImage
£16.04
£20.53
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim 43666 8.5GB 8x Double Layer DVD+R Disc Spindle - Matt Silver (Pack of 10) 7L-15IG-7CG6
Capacity: 8.5GB Speed: 8x Pack Style: 10 Pack Spindle Disc Surface: Matt Silver
prodImage
£16.50
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM Azo 8x Speed DVD DL Blank DVDs - Pack of 10, Silver/Grey 10268122
- Each Verbatim blank DVD gives you up to 8.5 GB to store your photos, files, or videos and keep them safe- These DVDs are compatible with 8x DVD+R dual layer burners and most Blu-ray players, PCs and laptops- The HardCoat Scratch guard keeps fingerprints and dust off - AZO technology shields your DVDs from UV light, so they last longer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£16.99
£22.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
VERBATIM DVD+R DL DUAL LAYER BLANK DISCS 10 SPINDLE 8.5GB 8X SPEED - 43666
VERBATIM DVD+R DL DUAL LAYER BLANK DISCS 10 SPINDLE 8.5GB 8X SPEED - 43666, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Discs
prodImage
£21.57
Shipping: Free
Verbatim VB-DPD55S1 43666
Verbatim DVDR/RW uses MKM/Verbatim's technology which ensuresany recording to be of a superior quality. Mitsubishi Chemical'sR&D...
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 8x DVD+R DL Dual Layer 8.5GB - 10 Discs 43666
Verbatim 8x DVD+R DL Dual Layer 8.5GB - 10 Discs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Discs
prodImage
£25.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim 43666 8.5GB 8x Double Layer DVD+R Disc Spindle - Matt Silver (Pack of 10) 1W-GH5R-9PMC
Capacity: 8.5GB Speed: 8x Pack Style: 10 Pack Spindle Disc Surface: Matt Silver
prodImage
£17.69
Shipping: Free
DVD + R DL 8.5 GB 8 X Verbatim Spindle Pack of 10
If multiple items are shown in the picture, only one of these items is included. Please contact us if in doubt. A model or colour selection is unfortunately not possible
prodImage
£20.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DVD Write Speed
8x DVD+R
Number of Media
10 pcs
Storage Capacity
8.5 GB
Storage Media
DVD+R

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim DVD+R DL 8.5 GB 8x 10 pack 43666
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

262 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/11/2021
|
I bought 3 packs of 10 and I've not found a good one yet,
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/09/2021
|
usage courant
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/09/2021
|
I'm halfway through the spindle and not a single defective burn. All good here.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/09/2021
|
Brilliant exactly what I wanted to put extra on my disc.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
I’ve used a lot of DL discs in my time on earth and for the most part they all worked once burned and they all seem to burn without issues as long as I set up the burning software correctly then I have no issues. I’ve used...View More Memorex and Verbatim and both work as expected. I do only use DL for Backing up Xbox 360 games using Imgburn which these Verbatim do well. I haven’t gotten around to using this order but I don’t see anything obvious to suggest they won’t work.View Less
With reviews from

Verbatim DVD+R DL 8.5 GB 8x 10 pack 43666 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 262 reviews
5
196
4
24
3
6
2
10
1
26

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim CD-R 700MB 52x 20 pack 43348
£13.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim DVD+R 4.7GB 16x 50 pack
£16.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Platinum CD-R 700MB 52x spindle of 50
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips DVD-R 4.7GB 16x 50 pack (DM4S6B50F)
£14.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxell DVD-R 16x 4.7GB 50 spindle (275610.20)
£12.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim DVD-R 4.7GB 16x JC 43521
£11.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim CD-R 700MB 52x 50 pack 43343
£15.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim CD-RW 12x 10-Pack Spindle (43480)
£15.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim DVD+R 8.5GB 8x DL 5 pack 43541
£12.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim DVD+R DL 8.5 GB 8x 10 pack 43666
prodImage
£13.41
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£16.04
Shipping: £4.49
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£16.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel