Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715
from £10.07to £29.996 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Blank Media
• Storage Media: BD-R
• Number of Media: 5 pcs
• Storage Capacity: 25 GB
• Blu-ray Write Speed: 6x BD-R
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim BD-R 25 GB 6X Jewel Blu-Ray Laser Disc (Pack of 5) 1-5369524/UK
Hard Coat protective layer Extremely long archival life Excellent playback performance BD-R is for use in BD drives and recorders Laser Wavelength: 205nm
prodImage
£10.07
£14.57
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Verbatim 43715 BD-R Single Layer 25GB 6X White Blue 5 Pack-promo
Verbatim 43715 BD-R Single Layer 25GB 6X White Blue 5 Pack-promo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Discs
prodImage
£11.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.29 / Unit
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6 x 5 Pack Jewel Case BD-R 25GB 5pc(s) L6-SMFM-973A
Pack of 1 Verbatim Verbatim BluRay BDR 25Gb Pk5 6X Jewel DVD 43715
prodImage
£13.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 43715 blank Blu-Ray disc BD-R 25 GB 5 pc(s)
The advent of Blu-ray technology has led to the introduction of high capacity storage discs to meet the demand cause by the rapid growth of high definition television (HDTV).Blu-ray discs get their name from blue laser technology. The shorter wavelength of the laser is the reason it is blue in colour. The blue laser has a wavelength of 405nm compared with the wavelength of 650nm for DVD which utilises red laser technology. The benefit of having a blue laser with a shorter wavelength means it is possible to write smaller data pits and therefore vastly increase the amount of data on the disc.Blu-ray discs offer 3 to 5 times the storage capacity of a standard recordable DVD disc. enabling the recording. rewriting and playback of high definition video (HD).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.28
Shipping: Free
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6 x 5 Pack Jewel Case BD-R 25GB 5pc(s) (Blu-ray)
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6 x 5 Pack Jewel Case BD-R 25GB 5pc(s) (Blu-ray), Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£18.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
5-Disc Blu-ray BD-R 25GB Pack - Exceptional Performance for HD Storage
5-Disc Blu-ray BD-R 25GB Pack - Exceptional Performance for HD Storage, Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £6.00 / kg
Product Details
Blu-ray Write Speed
6x BD-R
Number of Media
5 pcs
Storage Capacity
25 GB
Storage Media
BD-R

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297
£10.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim DVD+RW Matte Silver 5 pcs 43229
£9.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips DR8S8B10F
£10.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim CD-R AZO Crystal 10 pcs. 43327
£11.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
TDK DVD+R 4.7GB 16x Jewel Case Pack of 10
£8.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
MediaRange MR403 pack of 25
£9.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715
M and L UK
prodImage
£10.07
Shipping: £4.50
optical-disc-co-uk
prodImage
£11.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.29 / Unit
Seba Digital
prodImage
£13.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel