Vaude Rupal Light 28

Price History
• Light alpine backpack for mountain tours
• Ergonomically shaped shoulder straps
• Features tailored for fast & light tours
• Hydration system compatible
• Main compartment with cover and rope attachment
• Poles and ice tools attachable on the front
• Eco-friendly production using sustainable materials
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Rupal Light 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Backpack VAUDE Rupal Light 28 MAG8728946
A complete focus on the essentials is the promise of the backpack Rupal Light 28. The features include, among other things, a rope attachment, loops for two ice axes or trekking poles, and compression straps. The sleek design of the lightweight alpine backpack and our Ergoshape FoM (Freedom of Movement) straps ensure maximum freedom of movement when climbing: two separately adjustable and removable chest straps tighten the shoulder straps if necessary, giving more room for movement around the shoulders. The snow-repellent back is also adjustable, and the weight of the backpack Rupal Light 28 can be reduced thanks to the removable aluminium stays. The slightly padded and removable hip belt keeps the load close to the centre of gravity in every situation. You can quickly open or close the main compartment with one hand thanks to its flap. The interior features a compartment for a hydration bladder, and a handy zipped pocket at the back for maps, a smartphone, etc. This lightweight alpine...
prodImage
£94.05
£111.04
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Backpack VAUDE Rupal Light 28 MAG8728947
prodImage
£94.05
£111.04
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
VAUDE Rupal Light 28 B0CVR57SCK
Shoulder straps can be centralised for maximum freedom Two malleable, lightweight aluminium struts for back stabilisation Removable aluminium struts for weight reduction Snow resistant, embossed back
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Rupal Light 28 B0CVRSHZSM
Shoulder straps can be centralised for maximum freedom Two malleable, lightweight aluminium struts for back stabilisation Removable aluminium struts for weight reduction Snow resistant, embossed back
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Light alpine backpack for mountain tours
Ergonomically shaped shoulder straps
Features tailored for fast & light tours
Hydration system compatible
Main compartment with cover and rope attachment
Poles and ice tools attachable on the front
Eco-friendly production using sustainable materials

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Rupal Light 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£22.11
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.97
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£57.87
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£77.82
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dakine Mission 25L
£93.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter AC Lite 28 SL (3420924)
£94.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Tremalzo 22
£99.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Top 20
£93.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule EnRoute 30L
£94.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jack Wolfskin Athmos Shape 28
£91.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Stir 25L Men
£93.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Athmos Shape 20
£94.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter AC Lite 21 SL (3420224)
£86.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trail 24
£94.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Rupal Light 28
prodImage
£94.05
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£94.05
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel