Ubiquiti Networks Unifi AC Mesh 5-Pack

Price History
• Access Point Set
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,187 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: Mesh, Repeater, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi AC Mesh 5-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti 5x Unifi AC Mesh 867 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) UAP-AC-M-5
5 PACK - PLEASE NOTE MULTIPACK PRODUCTS DO NOT INCLUDE POE INJECTORS802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point with Plug & Play Mesh TechnologyAntenna VersatilityAdjustable dual-band omni-directional antennas and Fast-Mount included for expanded range coverage.Optimal PerformanceDual-Band performance with aggregate speeds of up to 1167 Mbps.Compact Form FactorThe UniFi AC Mesh base is just slightly larger than a standard pen. making it easy to deploy anywhere. Dimensions: 354 x 46 x 34 mm (H x W x D)Multiple Power OptionsPower the UniFi AC Mesh with an 802.3af compatible switch. a UniFi PoE Switch or the optional Gigabit PoE adapter.Mounting FlexibilityThe UniFi AC Mesh can be mounted on a pole. wall. or Ubiquiti high-gain antenna.Expand the limits of Wide-Area WiFiUniFi creates a highly scalable. end-to-end system of devices spanning multiple locations across the world all controlled by a single interface accessed via the Internet or local network.SpecificationsDimensions: 353 x 46 x 34.4 mmEnvironment: Indoor/Outdoor2.4GHz Speed: 300 Mbps5GHz Speed: 867 MbpsPorts: 1x 10/100/1000 Ethernet / 24V Passive PoE and 802.3af
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£369.93
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5 UAP-AC-M-5 2nd
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5 Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti 5x Unifi AC Mesh 867 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 197092
5 PACK 802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point with Plug & Play Mesh Technology Antenna Versatility Adjustable dual-band omni-directional antennas and Fast-Mount included for expanded range coverage. Optimal Performance Dual-Band performance with aggregate speeds of up to 1167 Mbps. Compact Form Factor The UniFi AC Mesh base is just slightly larger than a standard pen making it easy to deploy anywhere. Dimensions: 354 x 46 x 34 mm (H x W x D) Multiple Power Options Power the UniFi AC Mesh with an 802.3af compatible switch a UniFi PoE Switch or the included Gigabit PoE adapter. Mounting Flexibility The UniFi AC Mesh can be mounted on a pole wall or Ubiquiti high-gain antenna. Expand the limits of Wide-Area WiFi UniFi creates a highly scalable end-to-end system of devices spanning multiple locations across the world ? all controlled by a single interface accessed via the Internet or local network. Specifications Dimensions: 353 x 46 x 34.4 mm Environment: Indoor/Outdoor 2.4GHz Speed: 300 Mbps 5GHz Speed: 867 Mbps Ports: 1x 10/100/1000 Ethernet / 24V Passive PoE and 802.3af
prodImage
£444.42
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5 UAP-AC-M-5>>Ubiquiti
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5 Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£446.66
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-M-5 Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£490.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 mm x H353 mm x D34.4 mm
Weight:152 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:Mesh, Repeater, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
Number of Antennas:2
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,187 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi AC Mesh 5-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP615-Wall pack of 5
£366.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airFiber (AF-5XHD)
£364.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom LW-700
£339.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD V2
£291.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5
£418.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lancom LX-6200
£339.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine
£289.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772-Outdoor
£281.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£369.93
Shipping: Free
T.I Digital Solution LTD
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£444.42
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£446.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel