TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5

Price History
• Wi-Fi Access Point with MU-MIMO Technology
• Supports AC1750 Wi-Fi Speed
• Ceiling Mount for Optimal Coverage
• Ideal for Large Living Spaces or Offices
• Supports Multiple Simultaneous Connections
• Easy Management via the TP-Link App
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada EAP245(5-PACK) wireless access point 1750 Mbit/s White P
Superior Wi-Fi Speeds and PerformanceQCA enterprise class chipsets. dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antenna along with the latest generation 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology. ensure superior 1750 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds and long-range coverage over 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless bands.Seamless Roaming802.11k/802.11v seamless roaming switches clients automatically to the access point with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted.Secure Guest Network with Facebook W-Fi and SMS LoginGuest Network provides secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network. with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and boost your business.Multiple PoE Options for Easy InstallationEAP245 supports both 802.3af PoE and Passive PoE power supply. can be either powered by a PoE switch or the provided PoE adapter. The addition of elegant appearance and simple mounting design for easy attachment to a wall or ceiling further makes deployment effortless and flexible.Free Cloud Centralized Management- Anytime. AnywhereOmada Cloud Controller OC200 and Omada Software Controller make it easy to manage and monitor the whole Omada network in real-time. while cloud service enables remote and secure access no matter where you find yourself.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status and manage clients. all from the convenience of a smartphone or tablet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£418.49
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP245 MU-MIMO Indoor IEEE 802.11ac/n/g/b/a Access Point - 5-PACK EAP245(5-PACK)
AC1750 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point   Simultaneous 450Mbps on 2.4GHz and 1300Mbps on 5GHz totals 1750Mbps Wi-Fi speeds Supports Seamless Roaming so even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations Cloud centralized management and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management Support Power over Ethernet (802.3at) for convenient and affordable installation Secure guest network along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher, etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies. Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections Load balance ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high density business networks Supports management VLAN for an enhanced network management Superior Wi-Fi Speeds and Performance QCA enterprise class chipsets, dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antenna along with the latest generation 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology, ensure superior 1750 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds and long-range coverage over 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless bands. Seamless Roaming 802.11k/802.11v seamless roaming switches clients automatically to the access point with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted. Secure Guest Network with Facebook W-Fi and SMS Login Guest Network provides secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network, with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and boost your business. Multiple PoE Options for Easy Installation EAP245 supports both 802.3at PoE and Passive PoE power supply, can be either powered by a PoE switch or the provided PoE adapter. The addition of elegant appearance and simple mounting design for easy attachment to a wall or ceiling further makes deployment effortless and flexible. Cloud Centralized Management - Anytime, Anywhere   Omada Hardware Controller OC200 and Omada Software Controller make it easy to manage and monitor the whole Omada network in real-time, while cloud service enables remote and secure access no matter where you find yourself. Easy Management with the Omada App   Follow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings, monitor the network status and manage clients, all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet.
prodImage
£472.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP245(5-PACK) wireless access point 1750 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 290655
AC1750 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point   Simultaneous 450Mbps on 2.4GHz and 1300Mbps on 5GHz totals 1750Mbps Wi-Fi speeds Supports Seamless Roaming so even video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations Cloud centralized management and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management Support Power over Ethernet (802.3at) for convenient and affordable installation Secure guest network along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies. Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections Load balance ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high density business networks Supports management VLAN for an enhanced network management Superior Wi-Fi Speeds and Performance QCA enterprise class chipsets dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antenna along with the latest generation 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology ensure superior 1750 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds and long-range coverage over 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless bands. Seamless Roaming 802.11k/802.11v seamless roaming switches clients automatically to the access point with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted. Secure Guest Network with Facebook W-Fi and SMS Login Guest Network provides secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and boost your business. Multiple PoE Options for Easy Installation EAP245 supports both 802.3at PoE and Passive PoE power supply can be either powered by a PoE switch or the provided PoE adapter. The addition of elegant appearance and simple mounting design for easy attachment to a wall or ceiling further makes deployment effortless and flexible.   Cloud Centralized Management - Anytime Anywhere   Omada Hardware Controller OC200 and Omada Software Controller make it easy to manage and monitor the whole Omada network in real-time while cloud service enables remote and secure access no matter where you find yourself. Easy Management with the Omada App   Follow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings monitor the network status and manage clients all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet.
prodImage
£492.81
Shipping: Free
AC1750 Ceiling Mount Dual-Band Wi-Fi FD2857057
EAP2455-PACK
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP245(5-PACK) wireless access point 1750 Mbit/s White Power over
TP-Link Omada EAP245(5-PACK) wireless access point 1750 Mbit/s White Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£534.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK EAP245 AC1750 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point (5-pack)
TP-Link EAP245 AC1750 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Ceiling Mount Access Point (5-pack) TP-Link EAP245 AC1750 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Ceiling Mount...
prodImage
£690.53
Shipping: Free
AC1750 Ceiling Mount Dual-Band Wi-Fi
EAP2455-PACK
prodImage
£744.99
£753.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Wi-Fi Access Point with MU-MIMO Technology
Supports AC1750 Wi-Fi Speed
Ceiling Mount for Optimal Coverage
Ideal for Large Living Spaces or Offices
Supports Multiple Simultaneous Connections
Easy Management via the TP-Link App
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP615-Wall pack of 5
£366.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airFiber (AF-5XHD)
£364.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom LX-7200
£471.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WBE660S (WBE660S-EU0101F)
£482.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lancom LW-700
£339.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6200
£339.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EAP245 pack of 5
prodImage
£418.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£472.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£492.81
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel