Trust GXT 498 Forta

Manufacturer: Trust
Trust GXT 498 Forta
from £29.99to £54.1919 offersManufacturer: Trust
• Gaming headset for PlayStation consoles
• Plug-and-play via 3.5mm audio cable
• Weight of 258 grams for high wearing comfort
• Detachable microphone for undisturbed gaming
• Official headset for PlayStation 5
• Circumaural and wired
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 498 Forta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Gaming GXT 498B Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Drivers, 3D Audio, Detachable Microphone, Wired Over-Ear Headphones with Mic, Blue B0DSWJBFM2
MAKING IT OFFICIAL – Officially licensed for PlayStation5 consoles, the Forta is the ultimate companion to your gaming setup SOUNDING SWEET – With 50mm drivers and a flexible detachable microphone with pop filter, experience powerful sound and crystal clear communication PLAY IT BY EAR – Get comfy with the Forta's over-ear pads, moveable earcups and adjustable padded headband GREENER GAMING – Embrace a more sustainable gaming setup with a headset made from up to 65% recycled plastics ALL OKAY WITH PLUG & PLAY – Easily connect to your DualSense wireless controller using the detachable 3.5mm cable to get your game on quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Drivers, Detachable Microphone, Wired Over-Ear Headphones - Black B0BX7375ZQ
MAKING IT OFFICIAL – Officially licensed for PlayStation5 consoles, the Forta is the ultimate companion to your gaming setup SOUNDING SWEET – With 50mm drivers and a flexible detachable microphone with pop filter, experience powerful sound and crystal clear communication PLAY IT BY EAR – Get comfy with the Forta's over-ear pads, moveable earcups and adjustable padded headband GREENER GAMING – Embrace a more sustainable gaming setup with a headset made from up to 85% recycled plastics ALL OKAY WITH PLUG & PLAY – Easily connect to your DualSense wireless controller using the detachable 3.5mm cable to get your game on quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 498 Forta Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black. White 24716
Licensed to winEnjoy your best gaming experience ever with the Forta headset. officially licensed for PS5™ consoles. Not only is it designed to work perfectly with your PlayStation® console. but it’ll match it too. Cool. Clean. green gaming machineSave the planet in virtual reality and real life with your new headset. Made from 35% recycled plastics. kick butt in-game whilst also helping to kick climate change’s butt.Feelin’ goodSay goodbye to brain-squishing headsets. A padded headband. moveable earcups. and durable soft over-ear pads will get you feeling as good as that very first win. Turn it upSound so good you’ll be able to play with your eyes close. Powerful 50mm drivers and 3D audio on your PS5™ console takes you straight to the centre of the action – right where you need to be. Loud and clearFeeling chatty? Express every emotion under the sun with your flexible detachable microphone. Not in the mood? That’s fine too - simply detach the mic. and you’re good to go!You’re in controlGame time is you time. so do things your way - on-ear volume control and microphone mute enables to you hear and be heard only when you want; and a detachable 1.2m long 3.5mm cable helps you easily connect to your PS5™ console. PS4™ console. and PC*. Game on!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.57
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 498 Forta Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black 24715
Licensed to winEnjoy your best gaming experience ever with the Forta headset. officially licensed for PS5™ consoles. Not only is it designed to work perfectly with your PlayStation® console. but it’ll match it too. Cool. Clean. green gaming machineSave the planet in virtual reality and real life with your new headset. Made from 35% recycled plastics. kick butt in-game whilst also helping to kick climate change’s butt.Feelin’ goodSay goodbye to brain-squishing headsets. A padded headband. moveable earcups. and durable soft over-ear pads will get you feeling as good as that very first win. Turn it upSound so good you’ll be able to play with your eyes close. Powerful 50mm drivers and 3D audio on your PS5™ console takes you straight to the centre of the action – right where you need to be. Loud and clearFeeling chatty? Express every emotion under the sun with your flexible detachable microphone. Not in the mood? That’s fine too - simply detach the mic. and you’re good to go!You’re in controlGame time is you time. so do things your way - on-ear volume control and microphone mute enables to you hear and be heard only when you want; and a detachable 1.2m long 3.5mm cable helps you easily connect to your PS5™ console. PS4™ console. and PC*. Game on!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.57
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Playstation 5] Sustainable G 24715
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Playstation 5] Sustainable G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Playstation 5] Sustainable 24716
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Playstation 5] Sustainable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Drivers, Detachable Microphone, Wired Over-Ear Headphones - White B0BX722HFN
MAKING IT OFFICIAL – Officially licensed for PlayStation5 consoles, the Forta is the ultimate companion to your gaming setup SOUNDING SWEET – With 50mm drivers and a flexible detachable microphone with pop filter, experience powerful sound and crystal clear communication PLAY IT BY EAR – Get comfy with the Forta's over-ear pads, moveable earcups and adjustable padded headband GREENER GAMING – Embrace a more sustainable gaming setup with a headset made from up to 35% recycled plastics ALL OKAY WITH PLUG & PLAY – Easily connect to your DualSense wireless controller using the detachable 3.5mm cable to get your game on quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498P Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Drivers, 3D Audio, Detachable Microphone, Wired Over-Ear Headphones with Mic, Pink B0DSWGPHB4
MAKING IT OFFICIAL – Officially licensed for PlayStation5 consoles, the Forta is the ultimate companion to your gaming setup SOUNDING SWEET – With 50mm drivers and a flexible detachable microphone with pop filter, experience powerful sound and crystal clear communication PLAY IT BY EAR – Get comfy with the Forta's over-ear pads, moveable earcups and adjustable padded headband GREENER GAMING – Embrace a more sustainable gaming setup with a headset made from up to 50% recycled plastics ALL OKAY WITH PLUG & PLAY – Easily connect to your DualSense wireless controller using the detachable 3.5mm cable to get your game on quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498B Forta Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Driv 25556
Trust Gaming GXT 498B Forta Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Driv, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£46.47
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White 24716
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£46.79
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498P Forta Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Driv 25557
Trust Gaming GXT 498P Forta Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, 50mm Driv, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.57
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable Gaming 693436ee474b461f31f58328
GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable Gaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.25
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, Black 24715
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.29
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White 24716
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.29
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta Sustainable Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable 24715
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta Sustainable Gaming Headset for PS5 / PS4, 1.2m Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£53.77
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5] Sustainable, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, Black 24715
Trust Gaming GXT 498 Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White 24716
Trust Gaming GXT 498W Forta [Officially Licensed for Universal, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset for PlayStation consoles
Plug-and-play via 3.5mm audio cable
Weight of 258 grams for high wearing comfort
Detachable microphone for undisturbed gaming
Official headset for PlayStation 5
Circumaural and wired

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 498 Forta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Tytan 2.1
£76.81
Trust Tytan 2.1Compare 7 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£26.73
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 488 Forze
£18.49
Trust GXT 488 ForzeCompare 5 Prices
Trust GXT 232
£24.99
Trust GXT 232Compare 8 Prices
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD Webcam
£54.76
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD WebcamCompare 4 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 12 Prices
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
£12.99
Trust GXT 415 ZiroxCompare 10 Prices
Trust Avora 2.1
£24.99
Trust Avora 2.1Compare 14 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£119.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 322
£25.72
Trust GXT 322Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LucidSound LS10X
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Headset (25089)
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G335
£29.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
JBL Quantum 200
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Quantum 100N
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Core PlayStation
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nacon RIG 300 Pro HN
£23.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Trust GXT 498 Forta
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel