HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 (519T1AA)

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 (519T1AA)
from £47.78to £148.4012 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Cloud Stinger 2 with new design and insights from 2 years of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio
• Weight under 300 g, rich sound, wide frequency range
• Quality-of-life features such as swivel ear cups and muteable microphone
• Microphone with passive noise cancellation for clear communication
• Immersive DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 (519T1AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 - Gaming Headset (Black) 519T1AA
Comfortable. Lightweight Gaming Audio Refined.With a new design and 2 years of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio[1]. the Cloud Stinger 2 keeps the fundamentals of the Cloud Stinger and refines it. Still weighing in at under 300g. the Cloud Stinger 2 is lightweight. but also still packs a hefty audio punch. Get a wide frequency response so you will not miss important audio cues that give your opponents away. It also does not skimp on comfort. with soft memory foam and premium leatherette designed for all-day gaming. Gamers will appreciate HyperX’s passion for its craft. which shows up in quality-of-life features like rotating earcups that make it easy to take a break. or the swivel-to-mute microphone that makes muting your mic simple and obvious. Its swivel-to-mute mic and volume controls are located on the headset. grouping all your most important audio functions right on your head for easy access. The passively noise-cancelling microphone is flexible. so you can precisely position it to give you clear communication with your team.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight Over-Ear Headset with Mic, Swivel-T
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight Over-Ear Headset with Mic, Swivel-T, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£48.24
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Gaming Headset Black Wired PC Console Lightweight 519T1AA
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Gaming Headset Black Wired PC Console Lightweight 519T1AA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-to-mute function, 50mm drivers, PC Compatible, Black HYPERX_519T1AA_headsetMic_black
SPATIAL AUDIO: Unlock accurate 3D audio spatialization and localization! The included activation code provides 2 years of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio for enhanced perception, awareness, and immersion. SIGNATURE HYPERX COMFORT: With memory foam ear cushions and soft leatherette, Cloud Stinger 2 delivers premium comfort without the luxury price tag SUPERIOR SOUND: 50mm drivers produce sound with a wide frequency response that help you better pick up on audio cues and enhance your audio entertainment. ADJUSTABLE ROTATING EARCUPS: When you’re ready to take a quick breather, the 90° rotating earcups swivel so you can rest them on your chest. EASY- ACCESS AUDIO CONTROLS: With audio controls right on the headset itself, you won’t have to navigate a maze of menus to adjust the volume. IMPROVED IN-GAME CHAT EXPERIENCE: HyperX quality of life features like the swivel-to-mute microphone are built to enhance your gaming experience. Simply flip the mic up and out of the way to know that you are on mute.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 - Gaming Headset (Black) 519T1AA
With a new design and 2 years of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, the Cloud Stinger 2 keeps the fundamentals of the Cloud Stinger and refines it. Still weighing in at under 300g, the Cloud Stinger 2 is lightweight, but also still packs a hefty audio punch. Get a wide frequency response so you will not miss important audio cues that give your opponents away. It also does not skimp on comfort, with soft memory foam and premium leatherette designed for all-day gaming. Gamers will appreciate HyperX’s passion for its craft, which shows up in quality-of-life features like rotating earcups that make it easy to take a break, or the swivel-to-mute microphone that makes muting your mic simple and obvious. Its swivel-to-mute mic and volume controls are located on the headset, grouping all your most important audio functions right on your head for easy access. The passively noise-cancelling microphone is flexible, so you can precisely position it to give you clear communication with your team.
24 hours
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 ? Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-to-mute function, 50mm drivers, PC Compatible, Black
Features Immersive DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio HyperX signature comfort, Superior sound Adjustable rotating earcups, Easy-Access audio...
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 ? Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-to-mute function, 50mm drivers, PC Compatible, Black
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wired Gaming Headset with Mic, 50mm Drivers, Black
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wired Gaming Headset with Mic, 50mm Drivers, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.98
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swive
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swive, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£60.27
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 ? Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-to-mute function, 50mm drivers, PC Compatible, Black
prodImage
£63.91
Shipping: Free
HP 519T1AA Hyperx Cloud Stinger 2 -
HP 519T1AA Hyperx Cloud Stinger 2 -, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.55
Shipping: Free
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-t HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Gaming Headset for PC
HYPERX 519T1AA Cloud Stinger 2 – Lightweight over-ear headset with mic, Swivel-t, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£148.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cloud Stinger 2 with new design and insights from 2 years of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio
Weight under 300 g, rich sound, wide frequency range
Quality-of-life features such as swivel ear cups and muteable microphone
Microphone with passive noise cancellation for clear communication
Immersive DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 (519T1AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 12 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£54.99
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 24 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 16 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 16 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 4 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly EncorePro 310 (77T43AA)
£47.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Chat USB
£48.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sandberg Bluetooth Office Headset (126-23)
£39.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X Fortnite Edition
£48.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 Stereo (8Y9C4AA)
£51.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Xbox (75X28AA)
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear USB-C
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G432
£49.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Dell Pro Stereo Headset WH3022
£49.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 (519T1AA)
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£48.24
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel