Trust Ayda USB PC Headset (25088)
- Lightweight on-ear USB headset with adjustable headband
- On-ear volume control and flip-up microphone mute function
- Comfortable design with soft ear pads
- Easy connection via USB port to laptop or PC
- Headphones frequency response: 20 20000 Hz
- Weight: 147 g
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Ayda USB PC Headset (25088)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£28.95

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

Logitech G735
£154.44

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.99

HyperX Cloud III
£52.49
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music Black 25088
Find your soundDive into meetings with utter convenience with the Ayda USB Headset. Complete with an on-ear volume dial and flip-to-mute microphone. you’ll have all the controls you need to get the most out of your online meetings and video calls.Headed for successThe days of head-squishing headsets are long gone – enjoy all day comfort with this headset. designed with you in mind. With an adjustable headband. soft cushions and a lightweight design. the Ayda is ideal for video calls!Easy connectionMeeting notification take you by surprise? No worries! Simply plug this headset in via the convenient USB connection. compatible with any laptop or PC. and you’ll be ready to go in no time at all.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£19.87
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda On-Ear Laptop & PC headset - Black 5810525
Stay on top of your meetings and calls with the Trust Ayda headset, a straightforward wired option designed for video calls and online meetings. This over-ear headset connects via USB to your laptop or PC, so you can plug in and start talking without fussing over pairing or batteries. The flexible directional microphone captures your voice clearly, and you can flip it up to mute when you need a moment off-mic. An on-ear volume dial gives you quick control over your audio without diving into settings, keeping everything within reach while you work. The adjustable headband and over-ear design keep you comfortable during longer calls, and the 1.8m cable gives you plenty of room to move around your desk. Stereo sound lets you hear every detail of the conversation, whether you're on a team call or catching up one-on-one. It's compatible with PC, PS4 and PS5, and comes with a user guide to get you started. At just a USB connection away, this headset is ready when you are. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. Box contents: USB PC headset - User guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439250886.
3 to 5 day

£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Ayda USB PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset - Black 25088
The Trust Ayda USB PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset is designed to deliver a reliable audio experience for everyday use, whether for gaming, calls, or media consumption. With a lightweight design, weighing just 147g, and a comfortable on-ear fit, it caters well to users needing a versatile headset without unnecessary bulk. The wired connection ensures a stable audio signal, making it suitable for users who prefer a hassle-free setup. What Makes It Different? This headset stands out due to its balance of comfort and audio performance at a budget-friendly price point. Unlike higher-tier headsets that may offer wireless functionality or enhanced sound capabilities, the Trust Ayda focuses on providing a straightforward, dependable solution for users who need a headset primarily for standard use cases. It lacks advanced features like noise cancellation or premium audio drivers, which makes it more accessible for the average consumer. Performance & Everyday Use The Trust Ayda features a frequency response range of 20Hz to 20KHz, which is adequate for most listening needs, from music to conversations. The sensitivity rating of 96 dB indicates that it can provide clear and loud audio without distorting, making it suitable for tasks such as video conferencing and casual gaming. The on-ear form factor, coupled with an adjustable headband, promotes comfort over extended periods, appealing to users who may wear the headset for hours. With its USB wired connection, this headset guarantees consistent performance and eliminates the worry of battery life, making it an ideal option for users who frequently engage in online meetings or gaming sessions. While the lack of a detachable microphone may deter professional gamers or streamers seeking high flexibility, the embedded microphone performs well for standard voice communication. Ideal for both PC and mobile devices, the Trust Ayda is uncomplicated to set up, allowing users to plug it in and use it immediately without configuring additional software or drivers. This practicality serves those who value straightforward usability over complex features, ensuring a seamless audio experience. Why Choose This Trust Ayda USB PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset? If you are looking for a headset that combines affordability with performance for everyday tasks, this product stands out. Lightweight design for comfort during extended use Stable wired connection for consistent audio delivery Compatible with both PC and mobile for versatile usage Simple plug-and-play functionality for ease of use However, for those seeking advanced features, this model may not fulfil all audio requirements. Consider more premium headsets for enhanced audio fidelity or specifications Those requiring wireless functionality may need to explore other options Professional gamers or streamers may prefer headsets with detachable microphones If you need noise isolation features, this headset may not be adequate Great For The Trust Ayda USB PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset is exceptionally suited for everyday users who engage in basic audio tasks and need a reliable headset for leisure or light professional use. Its straightforward design and usability make it appropriate for students, home office users, and anyone browsing or streaming content regularly. Everyday admin and office work Casual gaming and streaming Video calls and voice conferencing Listening to music or watching videos

£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Ayda On-Ear USB PC Headset with Mic, Lightweight Design, Adjustable Headba
Trust Ayda On-Ear USB PC Headset with Mic, Lightweight Design, Adjustable Headba, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£19.99
£23.78
Shipping: £3.79
with shipping: £3.79
Trust Ayda On-Ear USB PC Headset with Mic, Lightweight Design, Adjustable Headband, 1.8m Cable, Wired Headphones with Microphone for Computer, Laptop, Mac, Desktop, Home Office, Teams, Zoom - Black TRUST-AYDA-HEADSET-0886-T
LIGHTHEADED – A headset so light you'll barely notice it's there. With a lightweight design, adjustable headband and on-ear pads, the Ayda is perfect for even the longest of video calls FLIP THE SOUND – No fumbling around with buttons here. Easily access your volume control and microphone mute via the on-ear dial, or simply flip up the mic to mute it as quick as possible! FLEXIBLE WORKING – Be heard in full clarity with the Ayda. With a flexible directional microphone, your voice will sound just as clear online as it does in person MEETINGS, UNCHAINED – Enjoy freedom of movement thanks to this headset's extra-long 1.8m cable that will ensure you never feel stuck at your desk PLUG & PLAY WITHOUT DELAY – Complicated setup? Absolutely not. Simply plug in via the included USB connection, and you'll be ready to take on your meetings in no time at all!

£24.00
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda Max Over-Ear USB PC Headset - Black 8251576
Comfortable over-ear design with padded headband provides hours of comfort. Easy-clean PU leather ear pads keep your ears feeling fresh throughout the day. Fully adjustable flexible microphone offers crisp and clear communication whilst you work. Easy to control volume and microphone mute via on-ear wheel and flipping up the microphone. Extra-long 1.8m cable ensures plenty of freedom of movement during calls. Plug-and-play capability via USB-C or USB-A connection to instantly connect with your colleagues. The included USB-C to USB-A adaptor allows you to use with any of your favourite devices. 1.8m cable. USB-A and USB-C connection. In-line volume control. Mute control. Adjustable headset and microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439254617.
3 to 5 day

£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music Black 355435
Find your sound Dive into meetings with utter convenience with the Ayda USB Headset. Complete with an on-ear volume dial and flip-to-mute microphone youll have all the controls you need to get the most out of your online meetings and video calls. Headed for success The days of head-squishing headsets are long gone enjoy all day comfort with this headset designed with you in mind. With an adjustable headband soft cushions and a lightweight design the Ayda is ideal for video calls! Easy connection Meeting notification take you by surprise? No worries! Simply plug this headset in via the convenient USB connection compatible with any laptop or PC and youll be ready to go in no time at all.

£30.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lightweight on-ear USB headset with adjustable headband |
| On-ear volume control and flip-up microphone mute function |
| Comfortable design with soft ear pads |
| Easy connection via USB port to laptop or PC |
| Headphones frequency response: 20 20000 Hz |
| Weight: 147 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Ayda USB PC Headset (25088)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products