Trangia Tundra I (401251)

Price History
• Trangia Tundra Set I
• Material: Aluminum
• Coating: Non-Stick
• Contents: 2 pots (1.75 and 1.5 liters), 1 frying pan (20 cm), tongs, bag
• Suitable for gas burners, ideal for boats, caravans, or holiday cabins
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Tundra I (401251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia Tundra 1 Non-Stick Cook Set 2 Saucepans 1 Frypan, Handle and Carry Bag for Gas Stoves B000N8MR28
2 non-stick pans (1.75L & 1.5L) 1 non-stick frypan (20cm) Handle Bag Weight: 540g
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
Trangia Tundra 1 Cook Kit TRXCOOKIT013Z01
Trangia Tundra 1 Cook Kit, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Cookware
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia Tundra 1 Non-Stick Cook Set 2 Saucepans 1 Frypan, Handle and Carry Bag for Gas Stoves 327540
Features 2 non-stick pans (1.75L & 1.5L) 1 non-stick frypan (20cm) Handle Bag Weight: 540g Product DescriptionTundra pots and pans have...
prodImage
£54.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trangia Tundra Set I
Material: Aluminum
Coating: Non-Stick
Contents: 2 pots (1.75 and 1.5 liters), 1 frying pan (20 cm), tongs, bag
Suitable for gas burners, ideal for boats, caravans, or holiday cabins

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Tundra I (401251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best cook set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
This is my second set now. Love these for hiking and camping. Very light weight and durable.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2019
|
The large pot boils about 1.5 l of water, and the smaller 1 l. Fry pan has a nice non-stick. These are a great replacement for my old thin steel backpacking pots. The pot holder is secure, but don't forget it or you will...View More be burning fingers.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice non-stick
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2019
|
The large pot boils about 1.5 l of water, and the smaller 1 l. Fry pan has a nice non-stick. These are a great replacement for my old thin steel backpacking pots. The pot holder is secure, but don't forget it or you will...View More be burning fingers.View Less
Nice non-stick
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2019
|
The large pot boils about 1.5 l of water, and the smaller 1 l. Fry pan has a nice non-stick. These are a great replacement for my old thin steel backpacking pots. The pot holder is secure, but don't forget it or you will...View More be burning fingers.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Odd Sized Fry Pan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2019
|
This is a good kit meant for using on non-Trangia cook sets. The two pots are identical in size to the Trangia 25 1.75L and 1.5L pots. They feel a bit more substantial than the regular and hard adonized pots that came with the...View More Trangia 25 cook sets. The fry pan is a different matter. It is listed as being 20cm in diameter, or 7.8 inches. The Trangia 25 fry pan is listed at 8.7 inches and the Trangia 27 fry pan is listed alternately as 7 inches or 7.25 inches. This means it will fit neitherView Less
With reviews from

Trangia Tundra I (401251) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
12
4
5
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Trangia

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£64.95
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£81.47
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.56
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GSI Javagrind
£41.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hydro Flask Insulated Food Jar 28 oz (828 ml)
£41.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Campingaz Camping Cook CV
£49.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GSI Infinity 4 Person Compact Tableset
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Collaps pot 2.5 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus CampFire Frying Pan S/S 25 cm
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Bag Rocket Stove rf33
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Fire Bee
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GSI Outdoors Stainless Steel Percolator 6 Cup
£50.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel