Campingaz Camping Cook CV

Price History
• Camping stove
• Power: 3,600 W
• Fuel: CV470+ (Cartridge)
• Gas Consumption: 261 g/h
• Number of Burners: 2
• Electronic Ignition: Yes
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W45 Centimetre x H9.6 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Camping Cook CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Double Burner Camping Stove
The Camping Cook stove is a great starter model for every camper. The robust cooker offers excellent perance at a reasonable price Power: 2 x 1800W...
prodImage
£49.61
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Gas Stove, 2-Burner, Camping Stove, Operation with Gas Cartridge, Portable Gas Stove with 3600 W, Cartridge Stove with 2 Infinitely Adjustable Hotplates B08QN2BF5M
COMPACT AND POWERFUL: Two individually adjustable 1.8 kW burners; removable, dishwasher-safe pan grids, ideal for flexible cooking options when camping, on the balcony or in the garden PRACTICAL AND COMPACT DESIGN: Easy to use gas table cooker; compact size for transport, operation with CV 470 Plus cartridges, easy cartridge assembly thanks to the EasyClic-Plus system EASY TO CLEAN: The dishwasher-safe pan supports can be removed; dirt on the smooth surface of the gas stove can be removed in no time with a wet cloth COMPREHENSIVE GAS SUPPLY: Campingaz has a Europe-wide distribution network for gas cartridges (in over 50 countries), dealer overview at campingaz.com/gasfinder Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 9.6cm, Consumption: 261g/h; Weight: 1.9kg; Operated with: CV 470 Plus cartridges, power: 3,600 W, hose and regulator included; do not use indoors
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Double Burner Stove Easy Clic Outdoors Garden BBQ 2000037217
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Double Burner Stove Easy Clic Outdoors Garden BBQ, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Gas Stove, 2-Burner, Camping Stove, Operation with Ga GOB-061184
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Gas Stove, 2-Burner, Camping Stove, Operation with Ga, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£64.92
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Camping Cook CV, Double Burner, Camping Stove 9376632
The Camping Cook is a great entry stove for those first time campers. This robust, no frills, camping stove offers excellent performance and portability. No need for any setup or additional accessories as the hose and regulator already come firmly attached. Simply connect your easy clic cartridge and you are good to go. With two 1800W independently adjustable burners you can cook up a meal for friends and family in no time. Key product features: Hose and regulator with easy clic connection comes included and attached. Two removable, dishwasher-safe pan supports. Push and turn knobs for full flame control. Feature 1 Power: 2 x 1800 Watt. Feature 2 Patented Easy Clic Plus System to easily and securely connect Campingaz valve cartridges. Feature 3 Manual ignition with lighter or match. Feature 4 Runs off Campingaz CV300 Plus and CV470 Plus gas cartridges. Burner 1 maximum wattage 1800 watts. Burner 2 maximum wattage 1800 watts. Made from steel. Campingaz CV470 Plus Easy Clic cartridge. Cartridge locking system. Child safe push and turn knobs. Regulator supplied separately. Size H40.5, W13, D51cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3138522118815. 18 years of age restriction.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Gas Stove, 2-Burner, Camping Stove, Operation with Ga EZY-117489
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Gas Stove, 2-Burner, Camping Stove, Operation with Ga, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£66.87
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Double Burner Camping Stove, Portable Outdoor Cooking 2000037217
Campingaz Camping Cook CV Double Burner Camping Stove, Portable Outdoor Cooking, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £72.95 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x H9.6 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Energy
Power:3,600 W
Fuel:CV470+ (Cartridge)
Gas Consumption:261 g/h
Material
Material:Steel
Properties
Number of Burners:2
Electronic Ignition:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Camping Cook CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Campingaz

Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 l
£44.26
Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Party Grill 200
£63.94
Campingaz Party Grill 200Compare 6 Prices
Campingaz CV 300 Plus
£6.59
Campingaz CV 300 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Campingaz CV 470 Plus
£7.95
Campingaz CV 470 PlusCompare 6 Prices
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 V
£31.60
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz 400 SG
£102.99
Campingaz 400 SGCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLX
£54.99
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLXCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 l
£29.99
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz CP 250
£8.99
Campingaz CP 250Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus CampFire Pot S/S 5 l
£49.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petromax Grill Fire Pan gp30
£49.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GSI Infinity 4 Person Compact Tableset
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camping kitchen grill
£50.15
Compare Prices
148 offers
Outwell Feast Cooking Set L
£48.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Camping stove (319440)
£48.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snow Peak Solo cooking set
£51.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
GSI Outdoors Stainless Steel Percolator 6 Cup
£50.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
BioLite Portable Grill
£51.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Campingaz Camping Cook CV
prodImage
£49.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
leisure-depot-247
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£64.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel