Therm-A-Rest RidgeRest Regular

Price History
• Sleeping Mat
• Package Dimensions: W51 cm x H20 cm
• Body Width: 51 cm
• Body Length: 183 cm
• Material Thickness: 15 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest RidgeRest Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest RidgeRest Classic Regular Sleeping Mat - Charcoal
Thermarest RidgeRest Classic Regular Sleeping Mat - Charcoal, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest RidgeRest Classic Camping and Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Charcoal child-29204
Basic closed-cell foam sleeping pad is a lightweight, durable, and economical option for camping and backpacking Trusted by outdoor enthusiasts for generations, the classic ground pad rolls up compactly and is light enough (14 ounces) to carry almost anywhere Designed with supportive peaks and heat-trapping valleys in the padding for insulation and comfort; R-Value 2.0 Virtually indestructible cross-linked polyethylene ensures durability and protection from rocks, and sharp uneven sleeping surfaces Closed-cell foam mattress measures 72 x 20 inches and weighs 14 ounces; made in the USA
prodImage
£25.50
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest Ridgerest Classic Regular Rollmat: Grey 06432
Thermarest Ridgerest Classic Regular Rollmat: Grey, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W51 cm x H20 cm
Body Width:51 cm
Body Length:183 cm
Material Thickness:15 mm
Weight:400 g

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest RidgeRest Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
05/01/2021
|
I bought this for car camping to put under the inflatable for extra warmth. It works fine for that. It's not something that I could ever sleep on alone comfortably, perhaps younger people could.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
Much much better than I expected. Extremely comfortable and kept me surprisingly warm in the back country.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/11/2020
|
Cheaper than many other options but offered me little support and I felt it the next day. I remember a bunch of friends had these back when I was a Boy Scout in the 90’s. Going back to something inflatable.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/11/2020
|
A friend and I took a 7 day canoe trip down the AuSable River in northern Michigan. When we began planning I had no gear. The first piece of gear I bought was this sleeping pad. A sleep system is critical to get good rest. I am...View More 6'5" and weigh 230 lbs. I was attracted to this pad because of the built-in pillow, elevated side sections, built-in pump and overall length and width given my size. This pad did not disappoint. As a matter of fact by the end of the first night my partner wasView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
28/10/2020
|
I am not sure how to rate this product. As a stand alone sleeping pad, I cannot use it and say with a straight face that it is comfy. But for what it is, it is the best around. I have dozens of sleeping pads, please check my...View More other reviews, and this one is not one I use as a rule I have is to actually get some sleep. But, my son uses it, and loves it. The Ridgerest is portable, durable, warmish, and gives just enough for kids to get some sleep.View Less
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest RidgeRest Regular Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
15
4
5
3
7
2
7
1
2

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£89.41
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£187.02
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

PicBlanc Mummy
£27.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
Robens Campground 3.0 cm
£27.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exped FlexMat XS
£26.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
McKinley Trail SI 38
£29.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
PicBlanc Camping Deluxe
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grand Canyon Hattan 3.8 M
£31.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest RidgeRest Regular
gaynor-sports-ambleside
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
Gaynor Sports LTD
prodImage
£25.50
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel